?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 22nd
07:10 pm
Will Zac be doing another guest spot on Entourage?  
From Access Hollywood:

As in years past, this season boasts an impressive lineup of celebrity guest stars. In addition to [Graeme] McDowell [2010 U.S. Open Champion], other notable names including Jessica Simpson, Zac Efron and Mike Tyson will also make cameos with Vincent Chase and the boys.

Now at first I was like... are they mixing it up with last year?

But as far as I can tell, Jessica Simpson and Mike Tyson are indeed upcoming new guest stars. So they aren't just pulling names off an old list. So maybe he is? I don't know.

But tbh I feel so deprived right now of legit news (cause no, I cannot subsist on shirtless pics alone, lol). Thus I am posting this just to get all our hopes up.

Also just an official-type note... if you want me to friend you back and I don't know you at all, lol... please comment after you friend me with a 'hi :) please friend me' so I know what you want and I don't neglect you, lol.

 
 
Mood: curiouscurious
45 45 comments Comment
 
 
Shruti: Zac | Thinkercalcified on June 23rd, 2010 01:13 am (UTC)
hi :) please friend me
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 23rd, 2010 01:16 am (UTC)
you are on my ban wall. along with zac efron.
(no subject) - calcified on June 23rd, 2010 01:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 23rd, 2010 01:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 23rd, 2010 01:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 23rd, 2010 01:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
summertimecarol_rio on June 23rd, 2010 01:15 am (UTC)
That's awesome!!!
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 23rd, 2010 01:20 am (UTC)
*looks up subsist*
jessica3311: Zac Entouragejessica3311 on June 23rd, 2010 01:30 am (UTC)
omg I dont want my hopes up but Im so excited!!!! Seriously I need face to face time w/ Ari, E! and Turtle!!
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 23rd, 2010 01:31 am (UTC)
this..."cause no, I cannot subsist on shirtless pics alone confuses me LOL

but this would be great if he does it again. obviously the previous storyline could be continued.

and hello, now his hair doesn't look atrocious *does happy dance!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 23rd, 2010 01:45 am (UTC)
i mean that shirtless pics aren't that interesting to me. like yeah ofc he's hot w/e, i won't say no... but i'd take new casting news or something like that over a new shirtless pic any day. sacrilege, i know.
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on June 23rd, 2010 01:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spassbremse123 on June 23rd, 2010 07:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 23rd, 2010 01:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
fatpeopleeatmefatpeopleeatme on June 23rd, 2010 02:05 am (UTC)
lol at jessica simpson being a notable name.

oh and

hi :) please friend me
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 23rd, 2010 02:13 am (UTC)
:D
zacefronfan26 on June 23rd, 2010 02:23 am (UTC)
Omg can't wait hope it is a bigger part this time.
pamylpamyl on June 23rd, 2010 02:27 am (UTC)
I want legit news too... surviving on maui interview and youtubing mma stuff... hopefully csc promotion will start soon enough and maybe some news on later films
harper valley hypocritethatames on June 23rd, 2010 02:35 am (UTC)
Off-topic
I took a pic of CSC wildpostings this morning while stuck in traffic... enjoy:

hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 23rd, 2010 02:43 am (UTC)
Re: Off-topic
nice. :)

do you mind me asking where that is? like i assume in LA somewhere?
Re: Off-topic - thatames on June 23rd, 2010 04:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Off-topic - ehs_wildcats on June 23rd, 2010 01:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
annabelle83 on June 23rd, 2010 04:02 am (UTC)
Hi, I've been lurking here for a while. I recently created my LiveJournal account to join here. Haha!

Please friend me back. :)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 23rd, 2010 01:40 pm (UTC)
hi and welcome :)
zacefronfan26 on June 23rd, 2010 04:08 am (UTC)
I can't wait what other movie Zac will be work on next year.
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 23rd, 2010 01:39 pm (UTC)
that would be hysterical.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 23rd, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
;)

Spaßbremsespassbremse123 on June 23rd, 2010 11:18 pm (UTC)
Re: ;)
Torn between scary and hot :\
Re: ;) - ehs_wildcats on June 24th, 2010 03:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: ;) - glamour_addict on June 24th, 2010 03:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
Audrey: zac/suit-upkylijah on June 23rd, 2010 05:32 pm (UTC)
I dont like Entourage but w/e! That guest appearance was pretty funny...!

Also:

From MAOW's FB!
Me and Orson Welles For everyone in Australia, the cinema release of ME AND ORSON WELLES - get the date in your diaries! - is JULY 29.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 24th, 2010 03:04 am (UTC)
yeah i saw that. i've been busy all day so i couldn't post yet. blah busyness, lol.
(no subject) - kylijah on June 24th, 2010 05:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
The Writers Denmusewriter on June 23rd, 2010 06:16 pm (UTC)
This would be like the best thing ever. Some face to face time with Ari or E and the boys would be fabulous!