?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 21st
08:51 am
More pics from Maui  
I am guessing since some guy's kid met Zac in an airport, that's he's already home but here are some more pics from Maui to make you happy.

Source says he's cheering on the Lakers:



IDK if the agency is right, but do we really care? I mean he's shirtless (#objectifyingnotsorry and to borrow a hashtag from shrewtee, #hozef).

But I guess it is because of those board shorts in a hideous color.

Oh...



I guess he's excited too.



At least this other kid has a legit Lakers shirt, just sayin' (#zacsabadlakersfan).



LOL his armband btw.

source

another fanpic for good measure:



source
 
 
Mood: hungryhungry
64 64 comments Comment
 
 
misskristen: detailsshortykris on June 21st, 2010 02:57 pm (UTC)
yup, he's home. he was at Best Buy with Vanessa last night.

he looks really good *thud* the shorts look good on him, but that color is just horrible.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 21st, 2010 02:59 pm (UTC)
yeah i saw that. actually that one guy twittering at perez about it is kind of a dumb thing to do. when i worked in retail, that would've gotten me fired if my boss found out.
(no subject) - kylijah on June 21st, 2010 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Shruticalcified on June 21st, 2010 03:09 pm (UTC)
Billabong.















...........

Wow @ the armband.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 21st, 2010 03:13 pm (UTC)
I like Billabong :'(

But loling so hard over the armband.
(no subject) - calcified on June 21st, 2010 03:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 21st, 2010 03:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 21st, 2010 03:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 21st, 2010 03:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 21st, 2010 03:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on June 21st, 2010 03:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 21st, 2010 03:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 21st, 2010 03:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 21st, 2010 04:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on June 21st, 2010 03:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 21st, 2010 04:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 21st, 2010 04:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 21st, 2010 04:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on June 21st, 2010 04:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on June 21st, 2010 05:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 21st, 2010 05:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on June 21st, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 21st, 2010 04:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 21st, 2010 04:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 21st, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 21st, 2010 04:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on June 21st, 2010 03:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 21st, 2010 03:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on June 21st, 2010 03:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on June 21st, 2010 03:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on June 21st, 2010 03:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spassbremse123 on June 21st, 2010 05:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 21st, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 21st, 2010 03:10 pm (UTC)
holy delicious *thud, thud, thud~!
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 21st, 2010 03:28 pm (UTC)
I personally LOOOOVE the arm band. -- restraints of any kind are totes sex.


That girl is pretty. I love what the blogger had to say, "No rumors to be heard here… go away if your looking for something that’s not."



ya know, he actually takes my breath away. (cue song)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 21st, 2010 03:44 pm (UTC)
Yay for responsible blogging!
summertimecarol_rio on June 21st, 2010 03:34 pm (UTC)
Deleted my other coment because there was only a 'T' on it. Lol

Thanks to Ana Sofia according the details of the pic it's from June 17 and the source is splashnews :)

Love his shorts.. So Brazilian <3

Looking hot!
vilain_garcon on June 21st, 2010 03:39 pm (UTC)
omg he looks like he's finally getting an ass too.
isaczisacz on June 21st, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
yees!!!
Darkshifter: Sexy Zacdarkshifter on June 21st, 2010 03:45 pm (UTC)
Ya know, Monday morning isn't looking so bad now...
pompouscunt: Zef Orson Wellespompouscunt on June 21st, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC)
Lol he looks nervous/scared in that fan pic.
Spaßbremsespassbremse123 on June 21st, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
I'd be as well.. that girl looks a little bit too excited / into it :o (well can't really blame her I suppose...)
jessica3311jessica3311 on June 21st, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
God what a nice thing to see on a monday! And I love those shorts :) that arm blacelet idk :S haha
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on June 21st, 2010 04:43 pm (UTC)
OT
Are you & Dani having fun and are you going to get to the Wizarding World of whatever it's called?

PM me back if you want!
Re: OT - jessica3311 on June 21st, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
zacefronfan26 on June 21st, 2010 04:31 pm (UTC)
Omg Sexy Sexy
Audrey: zac17kylijah on June 21st, 2010 04:33 pm (UTC)
I think Zac's lack of fashion sense is a clear reminder that God didn't mean for him to wear clothes. Just sayin'
vilain_garcon on June 21st, 2010 04:34 pm (UTC)
i like the way you think.
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 21st, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kylijah on June 21st, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
butterflybee260: dent dobutterflybee260 on June 21st, 2010 04:52 pm (UTC)

LOL between the hat and the bracelet its just lulzy. I love how sometimes he just gets it right and otherwise he completely misses the boat.
The Writers Denmusewriter on June 21st, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
Can we get pics every Monday? What a great way to start the week.

As for that hat...I have no words.
zacefronfan26 on June 21st, 2010 07:06 pm (UTC)

All the Woking out Zac does Pays off he sould never wear his shirt.
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 21st, 2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
no problem :)

his hair is particularly floofy in these. he should let it be floofy more often, it's cute.
(no subject) - aurelia92 on June 21st, 2010 11:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)