?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 10th
03:06 pm
IDEK but okay my thoughts  
Playing catch up as I had a test to study for:



1) i really don't think they had just eaten at boa, not to say they weren't in that area but a: would z really go into a restaurant with ointment (or w/e it is) on his face, would v let him? and b: why does he have a iced coffee drink if he just filled up on dinner?

2) shooting with flashbulbs at someone while they are driving at night is a really fucking stupid idea.

3) do you have an ouchie (or something????) on your face z?

4) his hair looks rather dark. can't tell why.







HQs at source
 
 
Mood: busybusy
24 24 comments Comment
 
 
Shruti: Efs | MFEOcalcified on June 10th, 2010 09:10 pm (UTC)
a. she let him walk around with that dead beaver on his head for months.

Maybe she secretly hates him.
Shruti: Zac | Thinkercalcified on June 10th, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC)
Here's my question: is Coffee Bean really open that late (i.e. after the game) at night?
I shall know when you give me one.actionvaughn on June 10th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
It wasn't THAT late, I think the game ended around 9-ish?
Shruticalcified on June 10th, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
I live in hell, our Starbucks closes at like......8.
I shall know when you give me one.: [hsm] » trio like no otheractionvaughn on June 10th, 2010 09:22 pm (UTC)
How sad for you. ;___;
Shruti: Zac | Little Bitchcalcified on June 10th, 2010 09:25 pm (UTC)
WHATEVER HAVE YOUR LATER NIGHT BEVERAGES.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 10th, 2010 09:22 pm (UTC)
From LA Times re: one of them -

Hours:
Mon.-Fri. 6 a.m.-9 p.m., Sat.-Sun. 7 a.m.-8 p.m.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 10th, 2010 09:30 pm (UTC)
i never considered that they didn't eat there? my only thought was if i'd just had a few drinks/beers, the last thing i'd want is some sort of sugary, gooey coffee/ice cream drink. i'd be barfing before i was half way finished.

as for the cream, i don't know what to think! it does seem odd that he wouldn't rub it in until it was absorbed, and thus not visible.....maybe the glare from the flashes made it show up more than it looked in person?

livingwell100livingwell100 on June 10th, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
The white stuff looks dry to begin with not wet - like liquid bandaid looks when it dries. Maybe he couldn't remove it because it had some anticeptic stuff.

Also those flashes change the appearance of most anything.

Anyway was he letting her drive his car? That's love LOL
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 10th, 2010 09:45 pm (UTC)
pretty sure it was her car. which he usually drives though.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 10th, 2010 09:37 pm (UTC)
can has screening report?

hehehe


hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 10th, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC)
should be done soon. i don't have specifics from audrey yet, but other twitter/fb stuff.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 10th, 2010 10:03 pm (UTC)
we can't have "spoiler" text with this layout can we????


uggggggg i'm trying so hard to be good!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 10th, 2010 10:27 pm (UTC)
We'll just have to use different code for spoilers now. It will look a little weird cause to keep it simple the icons might overlap, but it should work.

Test example:

test
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 10th, 2010 10:55 pm (UTC)
oh it does work thanks :)
summertimecarol_rio on June 10th, 2010 10:34 pm (UTC)
Lol and the mystery continues.. :)
shadow830shadow830 on June 10th, 2010 11:06 pm (UTC)
IA with you about the restaurant and I do doubt it was Boa.

I think he has poison ivy/oak. If you look up close at the picutres, you can tell the whole area around his right eye is red and irritated. Ryan tweeted he had it also. AND V had some type of irritation on her back during the MTV awards that was covered up by makeup.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 11th, 2010 02:13 am (UTC)
idk. i feel like poison oak would've been noticeable in UHQ even if he covered it with makeup and i can't really see that anything is there. shrewtee says she thinks it was bug bites on vanessa's back, fwiw.
shadow830shadow830 on June 11th, 2010 03:22 am (UTC)
I'm not on my computer where I keep the pics, but I blew up one of the pics and you could def tell that even by his eyebrow and nose that it was red/blotchy....which is poison ivy/oak or whatever. IDK, but I don't think he would go out with anything on his face unless it was something like that (some type of lotion for poison ivy). (and TBH, IMO that's what I really think it is) :)

zacefronfan26 on June 10th, 2010 11:08 pm (UTC)
I Think the Pap got him on a bad day
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 11th, 2010 02:14 am (UTC)
yes i am. very am.
Spaßbremsespassbremse123 on June 11th, 2010 11:11 am (UTC)
Like the thought tbh...

Especially with Vanessa sitting right next to him being like "yeah, whatever..."
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on June 11th, 2010 04:15 am (UTC)
Ps, Boa is nowhere near a Coffee Bean. Just sayin'... Sure, the cup could have been in the car prior (or WHATEVER) but it's not in the vicinity of Boa. And, I'm spent on speculation.
Audrey: zac17kylijah on June 12th, 2010 02:14 pm (UTC)
It's vampire glitter. Didnt he tell you he's trying out for the next twilight?