?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 7th
10:53 pm
MTV Movie Awards 2010 - Picture Post  


Red Carpet: Zac





















Red Carpet: Zac and Vanessa

























Presenting













 
 
Mood: soresore
34 34 comments Comment
 
 
JacobJuniorspicegalaxy on June 8th, 2010 04:59 am (UTC)


DIS SMUG BITCH


The 3rd Zac/Vanessa pic reminds me how much I loved his dark Hairspray hair.
jessica3311: Kelfron Halloweenjessica3311 on June 8th, 2010 01:47 pm (UTC)
Me too! <3
boy, why are you crying?ashe_frost on June 8th, 2010 05:00 am (UTC)
<3<3<3<3<3

His eyes are grey or something. I can't deal with him.
zacefronfan26 on June 8th, 2010 05:04 am (UTC)
Amazing Pictures.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 8th, 2010 05:04 am (UTC)
a matinee idol in a few of them.


damn.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on June 8th, 2010 06:14 am (UTC)
I'M GOING TO SEE CHARLIE ST.CLOUD ON WEDNESDAY!!!!!! :')


Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 8th, 2010 06:37 am (UTC)
WOOHOO!
CONGRATS BBB!!!!!


i wish you could swing by my place and pick me up. ;) hehehe




take notes! :)


Re: WOOHOO! - audrey_za on June 8th, 2010 06:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: WOOHOO! - bettybaby63 on June 8th, 2010 10:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on June 8th, 2010 07:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 8th, 2010 01:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on June 8th, 2010 01:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 8th, 2010 08:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 8th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
aurelia92aurelia92 on June 8th, 2010 07:37 am (UTC)
i love what he's wearing, but his hair bothers me. i think the sides are too short for the top to be so.. tall, whatever you wanna call it.

Vanessa looks gorgeous.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 8th, 2010 10:58 am (UTC)
just gorgeous!!!!!!

really loved this look. the hair at certain angles gave off that "hi i'm zac efron, and my head is on a squirrel," look, but relatively speaking its all good.

i don't think i'll EVER complain about his hair again. :D

V looked really pretty as well, they seemed to have fun. i'm taking it that they skipped the after parties?

thanks for putting this together, there are some shots i hadn't seen!
elena_claytonelena_clayton on June 8th, 2010 12:14 pm (UTC)
OMG just returned to civilisation after like 6 weeks of no internet. Have spent HOURS on this journal. Love all the news and photos (AND OMG DIED WATCHING CSTC TRAILER).

And have totally fallen in love with the whole 'blue steel' look he's got going on here. So fuckin hot.

Thanks for all the photos. xxx
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 8th, 2010 08:19 pm (UTC)
welcome back :)
elena_claytonelena_clayton on June 8th, 2010 12:20 pm (UTC)
BTW - sorry to go off topic but - Any Aussies here?

No MAOW cinema release. No DVD release. Can't play DVD from other regions. Nowhere to download. What to do?? Do you have a region-free player and if so what is it coz I'm stepping out the door to get one RIGHT NOW so I can put an order on Tesco! Driving me crazy being the last person on earth who hasn't seen this fucking film that i've been looking forward to for so long.

Thanks

Beejeezbee on June 8th, 2010 01:49 pm (UTC)
FYI - Tesco doesn't even ship internationally.

But afaik the Australian release is currently scheduled for 30 July 2010 (yes, that's the US date for Charlie St. Cloud). It was set though before Uni moved the CStC date, so it might change again.
(no subject) - jessica3311 on June 8th, 2010 01:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Spaßbremsespassbremse123 on June 8th, 2010 12:27 pm (UTC)
lol @ the 4th pic...

MTV movie awards = serious business
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 8th, 2010 08:18 pm (UTC)
lol. ia he does look like james dean in a few.

if you were his nana, he would also cut a rug with you. life could be worse.
Beejeezbee on June 8th, 2010 01:42 pm (UTC)
Personally, I think he hasn't looked that good for a long time. The outfit works, the hair is good, no overdoing of makeup etc. and his face looks great too.

Which is perfect timing because with his movie coming up, we didn't need everyone bitching about his hair like last year.

Love the pics you picked. I'm partial to this one though:



Edited at 2010-06-08 01:43 pm (UTC)
Beejeezbee on June 8th, 2010 01:44 pm (UTC)
I have no idea why but for some reason I can't get the pic to go over the comment width. The actual pic is bigger... sorry.
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 8th, 2010 08:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 8th, 2010 08:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
zacefronfan26 on June 8th, 2010 03:55 pm (UTC)
I Like Zac's Hair in those Pictures.
summertimecarol_rio on June 9th, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC)
He is looking so good.
I really like his outfit's choise.
One of my favorites :)

summertimecarol_rio on June 9th, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC)
*choice
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on June 10th, 2010 06:19 am (UTC)
Just got home from the screening.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 10th, 2010 12:14 pm (UTC)
yk of course i expect details right? lol.
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 10th, 2010 02:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)