?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 5th
10:18 pm
Videos - 6 of 10 and randomness  
Zac is on top...

Or at least number 6 in 10 on Top by MTV (ty julina):



I love how they forget he was funny in oh, say, 17 Again or maybe SNL? Oh well.

Also a random video from the Nylon Party turned up:



Kind of lame answer for superhero (sry Z), but I suppose he doesn't want to, like, say the wrong one if he ever ends up being a superhero.
 
 
Mood: boredbored
92 92 comments Comment
 
 
Shruticalcified on June 6th, 2010 04:23 am (UTC)
That girl's voice/intonation - .............

PS DOES ANYONE SAY LOL OUT LOUD. CAUSE I'M JUDGING THEM.

He's amazingly dazed in the Nylon video. All of his answers are awesomely STUPID. But his laughing is presh.
Shruticalcified on June 6th, 2010 04:27 am (UTC)
ehs_wildcats: RU SUGGESTING SOMETHING BY YOUR DAZED COMMENT
i'm not really yelling btw
i'm just thinking loudly rn

BTW I guess this sort of explains the dumbness of his keeping it real in Hollywood response. He totally blanked lol.

Also I wonder what was a touch choice (right before the end, where he's like I like them both).
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 04:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 04:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 04:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 06:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - actionvaughn on June 6th, 2010 06:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 06:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 04:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - actionvaughn on June 6th, 2010 04:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 04:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - actionvaughn on June 6th, 2010 04:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 04:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - actionvaughn on June 6th, 2010 04:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 07:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 04:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - actionvaughn on June 6th, 2010 04:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 06:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 07:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 07:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 07:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 04:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 07:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 07:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
vilain_garcon on June 6th, 2010 06:23 am (UTC)
i say lol you judgmental asshole.
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 04:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 07:39 am (UTC)


bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 6th, 2010 04:27 am (UTC)
that ucla vid still kills me LOL

and i swear i don't know how anyone can handle a red carpet....its insane!!!!!!!
I shall know when you give me one.actionvaughn on June 6th, 2010 04:35 am (UTC)
This title led me to think there were six videos posted. :'(

LOL, "BROTHER TO BROTHER, how do you decide what to wear to the red carpet?" and "Too many to count." You smug sonovabish, I love you. :')
Shruti: Efs | Blue Ballingcalcified on June 6th, 2010 04:39 am (UTC)
Still smh at the last one weeks later. Fucker thinks SO HIGHLY of himself, it's hilarious. Like if he weren't gooey, he'd be a tool.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 04:42 am (UTC)


rapidly approaching 600
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 04:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 04:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 04:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 04:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 06:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 07:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - actionvaughn on June 6th, 2010 04:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 04:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - actionvaughn on June 6th, 2010 04:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 04:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 6th, 2010 05:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 05:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
vilain_garcon on June 6th, 2010 06:26 am (UTC)
omg lol i just say that part. smh.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 06:14 am (UTC)
omg shrewtee left me alone in my weird post.



:''''(
IF U SEE K-A-H-L-I-L: Liu Wenvilain_garcon on June 6th, 2010 06:24 am (UTC)
ok at all the hoshit in this post!!!

is it just me or does zac seem like he's showing more personality in interviews? well here at least he comes off even more personable than he usually does.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 6th, 2010 06:34 am (UTC)
he is usually friendly enough i think, he just seems more relaxed here. i mean, even with all the craziness at this event red carpet, it was pretty low-key, low-responsibility for him.
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on June 6th, 2010 06:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
Audrey: Kris b&w funny facekylijah on June 6th, 2010 01:15 pm (UTC)
You guys are the superheros, I can barely make out what he's saying in that nylon vid.. :-(
zacefronfan26 on June 6th, 2010 02:46 pm (UTC)
Amazing Videos.
snowwhiteangsnowwhiteang on June 6th, 2010 05:42 pm (UTC)
OMG I love you for posting that second video :D
Awesome beyond words. I am way too exciteable today, thanks for helping me bounce off the walls lol ;)