?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 3rd
02:26 pm
Leaving home  






























source
 
 
Mood: amusedamused
33 33 comments Comment
 
 
vilain_garcon on June 3rd, 2010 08:29 pm (UTC)
damn i love this look. he's wearing the denim jacket well. love the whole 60's vibe i'm getting right now.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 3rd, 2010 08:37 pm (UTC)
ik he looks great!

shrewtee is not helping me so what should i call this ontd post?
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on June 3rd, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 3rd, 2010 09:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jessica3311: Zeo kingsjessica3311 on June 3rd, 2010 08:35 pm (UTC)
I usually don't like jean jackets but this one I like on him. And he packs like such a guy LOL. Loving the hair Z <3
JacobJunior: zaccollarspicegalaxy on June 3rd, 2010 09:01 pm (UTC)
Same. There's something about Jean jackets I can't stand but I like the look of this one (who am I kidding, it's cuz it's Zac). But I am digging the pants.

I still say this haircut is one of the greatest things to happen to him. It's been quite versatile.
samwise gamgee.: zac. cobalt.colfer on June 3rd, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
those pants are crazy and look at his lil twisted bendy foot, awww, i missed that.
boy, why are you crying?ashe_frost on June 3rd, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
You almost can't tell which decade he comes from. Oh, Zef. <3

Is this his house? I'm so out of the Z loop (the zoop? Too far? I think it's too far).. Is he staying with V or is this his house? /confused.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 3rd, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
this is outside his house.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Laughaudrey_za on June 3rd, 2010 08:52 pm (UTC)


bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 3rd, 2010 08:55 pm (UTC)
it actually looks painful!
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 3rd, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on June 3rd, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 3rd, 2010 09:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spicegalaxy on June 3rd, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 3rd, 2010 09:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kylijah on June 3rd, 2010 09:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 3rd, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on June 3rd, 2010 09:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kylijah on June 3rd, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
zacefronfan26 on June 3rd, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
I bet this for a Photoshoot or something to do with CSC Promo.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 3rd, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
WTH his feet LMFAO!!!!

he looks really, really good though!

where is he going though??? i mean he's being picked up right? don't tell me that's how he packed *yikes!
zacefronfan26 on June 3rd, 2010 09:03 pm (UTC)
Betty This might be for that Photoshoot or something.
Audrey: kstewkylijah on June 3rd, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
what's up with his pants??? (yes ofc I was looking at his backside)

hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 3rd, 2010 10:20 pm (UTC)
lol weird bunching is weird.
zacefronfan26 on June 3rd, 2010 09:35 pm (UTC)
Love his Blue Jacket and He is Clean Shaven.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 3rd, 2010 09:41 pm (UTC)
so if he had a meeting or something, why the bags?????
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on June 3rd, 2010 10:13 pm (UTC)
Was just on IMDB and took a screenshot of the homepage where they're advertising their "Summer Movie Guide" featuring CSC stills (click thumbnail for larger view):

hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 3rd, 2010 10:22 pm (UTC)
COOL!
_alexandragraceletsgetcrazy_21 on June 3rd, 2010 10:46 pm (UTC)
amazing ;) definetely workin' this look! ♥

zacefronfan26 on June 3rd, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
I wounder where he is going.
samaire03samaire03 on June 4th, 2010 12:55 am (UTC)
I like his look here, though I am curious why he is carrying so many bags when he is getting picked up for a work thing.

Also, I noticed he got cameras installed - I feel better already knowing he's a little safer from stalkers and such.
snowwhiteangsnowwhiteang on June 6th, 2010 06:17 pm (UTC)
mmm not sold on the sunnies or the trousers but the white tee and denim jacket look great as does his hair :)
Would he be going somewhere for the awards?