?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 2nd
02:33 pm
Upcoming Ben Watts photoshoot/feature???  
In possibly what is the best news I have heard in a loooooong time, Ben Watts posted the following to his facebook:





I LIKE! I LIKE!

Hopefully this is a sign of a cover!

If you recall, he's the guy who set the gold standard for Zac Efron photoshoots with the following:






Just sayin', he's fucking awesome.
 
 
Mood: excitedexcited
43 43 comments Comment
 
 
Shruticalcified on June 2nd, 2010 08:37 pm (UTC)
The shoot after which I decided I might bang him in alt-world!!!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 2nd, 2010 08:45 pm (UTC)
you and a good portion of ontd tbh.
(no subject) - calcified on June 2nd, 2010 09:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on June 2nd, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
i like my jeans skinny and my skirts high-waistedsurferxchris on June 2nd, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
This is wonderful news.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 2nd, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC)
hells yes!

Is he styled there? slightly retro, no?

btw, what mag? EW?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 2nd, 2010 08:49 pm (UTC)
idk about either question, lol.

he's shot for a lot of different mags so i don't even have a guess right now.
(no subject) - glamour_addict on June 2nd, 2010 09:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 2nd, 2010 09:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on June 2nd, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Audreykylijah on June 2nd, 2010 08:47 pm (UTC)
awesome!!!
sillycece: ZACcharliepostercatherish312 on June 2nd, 2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
i'm glad you put pictures after so i would know what to expect. love those photos.

YAY!!!!!!
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 2nd, 2010 08:55 pm (UTC)
to say i'm excited is an understatement!!!!!!!!

hope its a cover, i would think it is given who watts is LOL

does that make sense?
Darkshifter: Sexy Zacdarkshifter on June 2nd, 2010 09:28 pm (UTC)
Oooo, I loved that shoot! Totally looking forward to this!
The Writers Denmusewriter on June 2nd, 2010 09:28 pm (UTC)
I don't like it...I LOVE IT!

Lookin' good, Zef:)
butterflybee260: pic#92303053butterflybee260 on June 2nd, 2010 09:55 pm (UTC)

Oooo yay.

Although that is not actually my favorite photoshoot haha.
jessica3311: EW bballjessica3311 on June 3rd, 2010 12:14 am (UTC)
what?????I Love EW!!! So much I couldn't even do an animated icon of all my favorite shots b/c I love them all :P
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on June 3rd, 2010 12:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
IceGoddess: cover boy dirty little secretccmskatechick on June 2nd, 2010 09:57 pm (UTC)
awwww yeah :D
Ssaracens on June 2nd, 2010 10:11 pm (UTC)
I want more shots similar to that! 'Twas my favourite photoshoot.
(Deleted comment)
Shruticalcified on June 2nd, 2010 10:42 pm (UTC)
LMAO
(no subject) - calcified on June 2nd, 2010 10:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - calcified on June 2nd, 2010 11:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 3rd, 2010 12:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 3rd, 2010 12:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 3rd, 2010 12:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 3rd, 2010 12:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 3rd, 2010 12:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on June 3rd, 2010 12:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 2nd, 2010 11:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
zacefronfan26 on June 2nd, 2010 10:42 pm (UTC)
That is the best news.
Bee: Zac - EW - Lying on grass 1jeezbee on June 2nd, 2010 11:09 pm (UTC)
That's great news. I hope it's not the only shoot he's done but Ben Watts means we should get at least one good one.
Lauren: Zac: wearing aviatorseaglefan2011 on June 2nd, 2010 11:38 pm (UTC)
omg this is exciting!