hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators) (ehs_wildcats) wrote,
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)
ehs_wildcats

  • Mood:

Zef at UCLA for a comedy/improv event

Twitters started popping up that Zac was at UCLA participating in an event, The Wait List presents A Final Night of Music and Comedy. For the record, one of his friends from SLO is invovled in the group so that's his connection.

He's doing some improv with them (LOL TY TWITTER):





Trust if he was trying to do improv (or do it well), he wasn't totally wasted. LOL.

P.S. ZAC, PLEASE DO MORE FUNNY MOVIES. PLZ DON'T JUST DO ACTIONY-THRILLERS.

ETA from FB:

LMAO:




ETA from FF (via ZF):



LOL I'm still not sure about the reliability of drunk thing, tbh. Between FB and Twitter, a lot of people have mentioned him being there or meeting him and only two said he was drunk so idk, not the most ringing endorsement of any over-the-top inebriation. I'd be amused either way, lolz... I just want video of these shenanigans.
Tags: candids, event, social media
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 32 comments