?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
May 22nd
08:58 am
More pics from sailing in Indian Arm  


I know the rest of these got posted in a link yesterday but they are so pretty I wanted to post them too. I miss the PNW.















































source

Hopefully they heard wrong... but if it is true, hopefully the dude is okay:



And from the following, it sounds like at some point yesterday they were back up at the cemetery by Capilano University:



Also it sounds like they are getting things ready for promo contests. Can't wait for the details:

 
 
Mood: awakeawake
14 14 comments Comment
 
 
zacefronfan26 on May 22nd, 2010 03:21 pm (UTC)
Zac looks great in blue.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 22nd, 2010 03:24 pm (UTC)
YUP :D

kaelakaelakaelakaela on May 22nd, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC)
he looks great in any color
Audrey: squirrellZackylijah on May 22nd, 2010 03:54 pm (UTC)
What a great job he's got...

Cant help but think he doesn't look much like Charlie on these but perhaps they're only rehearsing or something. And wow.. body double... I thought I was the one seeing double. Bwahaha.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 22nd, 2010 06:04 pm (UTC)
maybe, just maybe, this is near the end of the movie, a ~renewed~ Charlie. if you will.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on May 22nd, 2010 04:31 pm (UTC)
some of these are just gorgeous!

and that is one amazing sail boat.

Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 22nd, 2010 05:50 pm (UTC)
i think his double (or stunt) guy is cute.


god, how much reshooting are they doing.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 22nd, 2010 05:55 pm (UTC)
and i like that he's a lil meatier than Zac.

he has a nice butt. hahaha

Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 22nd, 2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
perhaps these are to fill out a montage

or to be added to a music video? Will this movie get an original song? - we probs would have heard of its creation by now.

or to be added to the end under credits...

or... meh who knows. haha



the last few days of pics are so awesome.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 22nd, 2010 06:07 pm (UTC)
im talking to myself...


haha but, has this boat been established before, have we seen this boat in previous shoots?

'cause if not, that might go with my theory that this is for new scenes for the end of the film. and thats why Charlie looks, a bit not like the Charlie before. -- cause post accident Charlie doesn't seem to be a shorts kinda guy.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 22nd, 2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
The boat was used before in filming at Gibsons but they were in different clothes. They are filming a different ending.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 22nd, 2010 07:42 pm (UTC)
different ending?? where di you hear this. pm if you can.
zacefronfan26 on May 22nd, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
Where did you hear that.
IceGoddess: cover boy dirty little secretccmskatechick on May 22nd, 2010 06:59 pm (UTC)
These pics are just stunning