?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
May 13th
11:10 pm
First Look at Charlie St Cloud Tomorrow Night!  
I tortured myself by sitting through Access Hollywood segments on Tiger Woods, makeup free Today Show, and Cannes (the Betty White segment was pure joy ofc)... to double-check the preview for tomorrow's show and sure enough, there it was.

I did record the preview with my ghetto videocamera but it isn't that interesting so I won't bother uploading. It just said,
And brand new Zac Efron... we have your first look at Charlie St. Cloud.

It was accompanied by old footage of him on the red carpet for this year's Oscars.

If they post it early to the Access Hollywood site, ofc I'll post it but try to tune in to see it on tv too!

Finally!!!
 
 
Mood: excitedexcited
22 22 comments Comment
 
 
summertimecarol_rio on May 14th, 2010 05:16 am (UTC)
Yay I can't wait
The Writers Denmusewriter on May 14th, 2010 05:20 am (UTC)
FINALLY!!

Already set the TiVo...can't wait!
summertimecarol_rio on May 14th, 2010 05:22 am (UTC)
I'll have to wait for you guys to post on YT :)
Shruti: Van | Paint It Blackcalcified on May 14th, 2010 05:25 am (UTC)
Brimming with bubbling, molten excitement.
nahbruhbeeonkaa on May 14th, 2010 05:29 am (UTC)
I need a timestamp for when they actually air it, because selfishly I don't want AH filling up my DVR space lol. DON'T LET ME DOWN EAST COAST.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 14th, 2010 05:34 am (UTC)
can you record the whole thing then edit it down? i never had tivo just a dvr with like dvd discs.

personally i'm just hoping it is posted online first. lol. that show is kind of like torture.
nahbruhbeeonkaa on May 14th, 2010 05:51 am (UTC)
I wish, I mean I'm sure there's a way to do it, but IDK how lol.

Same, I don't like having to watch that show, it's like I'm losing brain cells. BUT I want it on my TV to watch at my disposal ~whenever.
jessica3311: Bufyy&angeljessica3311 on May 14th, 2010 03:04 pm (UTC)
its at 7:30 EST by me if that helps. Why do u hate it so much? Billy Bush is annoying thats for sure LOL
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on May 14th, 2010 05:34 am (UTC)


YES!!
Shruti: Film | Hitgirlcalcified on May 14th, 2010 05:47 am (UTC)
ALLO ZEKE
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators): my head is going to explodeehs_wildcats on May 14th, 2010 05:53 am (UTC)
i miss hsm3 :'(
The Writers Denmusewriter on May 14th, 2010 05:37 am (UTC)
It airs at 7 here in Georgia. Sadly I am technologically ignorant and won't be able to upload it. Sorry y'all
isaczisacz on May 14th, 2010 06:33 am (UTC)
Finally! I can't wait!
Isabelabelaserpa on May 14th, 2010 12:08 pm (UTC)
yaaaay \o/
Isabelabelaserpa on May 14th, 2010 12:10 pm (UTC)
oh sorry, I didn't mean to reply to you :(
IceGoddess: fml dirty little secretccmskatechick on May 14th, 2010 12:06 pm (UTC)
YES!!!!! Finally! :D

Thank you Universal & Zef for the every so lovely birthday nifty gifty.
jessica3311: Beatlesjessica3311 on May 14th, 2010 03:05 pm (UTC)
YAY what a great bday gift for you hehe
shadow830shadow830 on May 14th, 2010 12:11 pm (UTC)
AH is on at 12:30 here. I didnt know it was on so early. I was supposed to go out at that time.....however I think I will wait around for this instead. Can't wait for this. Thanks so much C!

FYI: Tivo shows can't be edited once they are recorded, unfortunately.

eta: torture is right and it probably won't be on until the last 5 minutes.

Edited at 2010-05-14 12:15 pm (UTC)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on May 14th, 2010 01:07 pm (UTC)
very excited!!!!

i think we're gonna get bombarded 4- 4 1/2 weeks out...which we're nearly at :P

*wiggles
shadow830shadow830 on May 14th, 2010 04:39 pm (UTC)
The 12:30 show is last nights repeat.

Then WHY does the Guide say it's the same show as tonight's show with the same guests? Whatever.

They just showed an AH commercial and showed Zac and mentioned CSC.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 14th, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
Oh that's too bad. They do the same thing here, like repeat the night before, but they do it super early in the morning not like at a normal time, lol.
Audrey: zac/suit-upkylijah on May 14th, 2010 05:05 pm (UTC)
oooh, cant wait for it to go online! :-D