?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Apr 30th
07:13 pm
Charlie St. Cloud Still  


From Movieweb's Universal Pictures Summer Sneak Preview. (Updated with higher quality version).

eta: amanda crew's scan from nylon (she mentions zac and cstc), click for HQ



thanks to audrey_za for scanning it!

eta2: amanda still from cstc



jeezbee found this on the blog page for outdoor gear company helly hansen. HH provided apparel for the film.
 
 
Mood: cheerfulcheerful
22 22 comments Comment
 
 
Shruti: Zac | Whiskers On Kittenscalcified on May 1st, 2010 01:16 am (UTC)
Serious.

Thoughts.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 1st, 2010 01:19 am (UTC)
The best thinking happens while you gaze at the ebb and flow of Puget Sound. I know this for a fact. Charlie clearly does too.
JacobJuniorspicegalaxy on May 1st, 2010 01:19 am (UTC)
SmiZin.
Shruti: Sound | Lovesick Crackheadcalcified on May 1st, 2010 01:21 am (UTC)
MORE LIKE THINKIN WITH HIS EYES

Tyra's a dumb bish sometimes with her coining.
Shruti: Disney | Out Of The Firecalcified on May 1st, 2010 01:22 am (UTC)
THIZING

It sounds like thigh-zing.... =/
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 1st, 2010 01:31 am (UTC)
he should do some thigh-zing... maybe his legs wouldn't look like toothpicks then. (even if they are adorable rubberband man legs anyways).
Shruti: TV | Baby Coopcalcified on May 1st, 2010 01:35 am (UTC)
1. h8r
2. I like Amanda's outfit but it also pisses me off because it looks like something a person who wasn't mental would wear. WHY DIDN'T THEY AFFORD EVERYONE THE SAME COURTESY. SMH, NYLON.
Shruti: Blood | Superbombcalcified on May 1st, 2010 01:37 am (UTC)
Obviously I meant the first shot. The second makes me feel like I'm about to watch a CW show set on the beach.











summerland lolllll
butterflybee260: pic#92302850butterflybee260 on May 1st, 2010 01:40 am (UTC)

Its his serious thoughts/constipated face, I lol'd irl.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 1st, 2010 01:44 am (UTC)
i bet we'll get a trailer monday or tuesday.

im so excited this movie is coming out earlier.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 1st, 2010 02:01 am (UTC)
I'm excited it's coming out sooner, but I hope they have a really good and clear plan for PR to get caught up.
○ohsoglamours on May 1st, 2010 01:54 am (UTC)
nice stills.... BUT I WANT A TRAILER. SO. BAD.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 1st, 2010 01:59 am (UTC)
Me too! I hope soon.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on May 1st, 2010 03:35 am (UTC)
yay! love it, can't wait for the trailer.
shadow830shadow830 on May 1st, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
Thanks for this Cady.

Oh, and btw....when I came to this page, it told me Access was Fordbidden..I had never seen that before....I thought you locked me out LOL
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 1st, 2010 07:20 pm (UTC)
that's weird. lj was doing some work yesterday so maybe they have some bugs still.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 1st, 2010 06:44 pm (UTC)
perhaps Universal had been planning to move CstC for awhile. which explains the early test screening and why Zac was reluctant to say a release date. but that also begs the question if they knew why not promo during ShoWest -- but also explains why the banner read "coming soon." The deals to switch must have come right after the event.

I suppose its all down to Zac's availability or lack thereof to promote come fall.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 1st, 2010 07:09 pm (UTC)
i don't know if i think those are the best indicators (i think most of the signs had coming soon) but i do think it was possibly up in the air wait for test screening results. i think him not signing to something filming this summer might be a better indicator, but it is all really just speculation.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 1st, 2010 06:47 pm (UTC)
oh and c, i havent commented on the new layout cause ive yet to see it -- been on my mobile web the past week and a half. all i know is there's blue. :)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 1st, 2010 07:20 pm (UTC)
what's blue? lol. i hope you like it when you see it :D
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Tizaudrey_za on May 1st, 2010 07:43 pm (UTC)
Oh hey girl, hey- you're welcome!
Elena: zac-entertainmentdpirates03 on May 6th, 2010 02:45 am (UTC)
I love the new still, but seriously can't wait for a trailer.