?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Apr 27th
01:21 pm
MTV Movie Awards Promo featuring Zac  


 
 
Mood: amusedamused
17 17 comments Comment
 
 
butterflybee260: pic#93003399butterflybee260 on April 27th, 2010 07:26 pm (UTC)

Oh God I can't even. *cries* WHY ZAC WHY!?

Although his voice is lovely. <3 And his eyes look very pretty.
nahbruhbeeonkaa on April 27th, 2010 07:29 pm (UTC)
Boooooo LJ, you whore.


Though I like what you did there, C. Don't let the man get you down.
pamylpamyl on April 27th, 2010 07:30 pm (UTC)
Everything's perfect but the moustache thingmajig... video successfully got me more interested in the awards though, will probably watch.
summertimecarol_rio on April 27th, 2010 07:30 pm (UTC)
I'm loving the background. <3

He is looking hot. This even made me not mind the mustache.
Hehe..love him.
vilain_garcon on April 27th, 2010 07:31 pm (UTC)
he looks like a trucker from the 70's. not a hot one either.
Shruticalcified on April 27th, 2010 07:46 pm (UTC)
The meanness of this comment, I do declare.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on April 27th, 2010 07:43 pm (UTC)
dear lord, i think the mustache is growing on me ??????

what is up with that LOL

oh and loved the video!
(Deleted comment)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on April 27th, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC)
LOL

i had to read that a few times, i blame it on the new layout!
shadow830shadow830 on April 27th, 2010 08:38 pm (UTC)
Ummm...yeah....

Dear Zac,

Please put an iron on your Christmas Wishlist. Oh and maybe an extra set of blades for your razor too, I wouldn't want you to run out.

Sincerely, your loyal fan,
Marie

I love when his eyes look so blue


Thanks Cady!

Edited at 2010-04-27 08:45 pm (UTC)
It's Audrey not Aubrey: House M.D.audrey_za on April 27th, 2010 10:04 pm (UTC)
OT, but OMG, I just saw Jesse Spencer from the tv show "House" and I am legit shaking and crying, LOL. Not really but Lord Jesus he's beautiful.XD

I needed to share my excitement!!! He's very nice too!
jessica3311: 2010sexyjessica3311 on April 28th, 2010 03:13 am (UTC)
YAY for u :D
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 28th, 2010 03:14 am (UTC)
he is very gorgeous. i am, as usual, jealous of your existence and celeb meeting skillz. lol.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on April 28th, 2010 03:27 am (UTC)
OMG YOUR LAYOUT... WHOA WHOA.

I don't usually see people I like/whose work I watch, so today was a good day! I texted my mom (who also watches "House") and she just replied with "cool". Wah, wah, wah. ;)
jessica3311: Revolutionaryjessica3311 on April 28th, 2010 03:15 am (UTC)
Awww Zef <3 The stache isn't bothering me as much anymore...the shock value wore off LOL. Gotta say though...I LOVE when he rolls up his sleeves!!!
Bee: Zac - Interview Mag w/ woman coloredjeezbee on April 28th, 2010 01:09 pm (UTC)
OK, I've ignored his silly facial hair experiments so far because he limited them to his private time but now that he showed up with that idiotic 'stache for a public promo.... jeeeeez.

A bit stubble is fine but everything else just looks ridiculous on him.
Audrey: zac17kylijah on May 4th, 2010 04:20 pm (UTC)
'this video cannot be viewed outside the us'... poo MTV poo!

I like the shirt. That is all.
Audrey: zac17kylijah on May 4th, 2010 05:38 pm (UTC)
It's on YouTube (not that you needed me to tell you that)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rHtRnPEByHc&feature=player_embedded