?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Apr 22nd
07:12 am
At the LA Family Housing Gala  






















He was hanging with his WB pals. Also in the pics is Jeff Robinov, Pres. WB Pictures, and Blair Rich, Exec VP of worldwide marketing for WB films. Rich was honored with the Dream Builder award yesterday.





Video here.

source
 
 
Mood: awakeawake
14 14 comments Comment
 
 
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on April 22nd, 2010 01:41 pm (UTC)
oh me likey that he is hanging with WB peeps! and that thing on his lip has at least been beaten back into submission. it still looks weird though to me.

i'm happy to see them supporting another great cause!
jessica3311: Detty ending <3jessica3311 on April 22nd, 2010 02:34 pm (UTC)
Love that he's keeping these great relations to WB & love thats its for such a great cause :D
Spaßbremsespassbremse123 on April 22nd, 2010 02:49 pm (UTC)
lol.. that twitter made me think of that old story - I drink water, so get some water!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 22nd, 2010 04:10 pm (UTC)
that'd be a good ontd title. lol.
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 22nd, 2010 04:08 pm (UTC)
i'm inclined to agree with shrewtee tbh.
(Deleted comment)
Shruticalcified on April 22nd, 2010 04:49 pm (UTC)
WHAT DO YOU KNOW, YOU SPEND ALL YOUR TIME IN THE SLUT CAVE.
Audrey: zac/suit-upkylijah on April 22nd, 2010 05:30 pm (UTC)
you guys not liking this? huh. I seriously gasped at the first picture. Love the suit too, so that deserves the 'suit up' icon. Woop.
vilain_garcon on April 22nd, 2010 05:34 pm (UTC)
i love that last pic a lot.
summertimecarol_rio on April 22nd, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
The first pic of Zac is just WOW.
Hot couple

And great that he is in those events of WB people
butterflybee260: pic#93915158butterflybee260 on April 22nd, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)

Not loving that suit, or at least with the black under it. :/
jessica3311: shrug whatevjessica3311 on April 22nd, 2010 06:18 pm (UTC)
twin..gotta disagree...love the black on black under it. Shaking things up :P
butterflybee260: kiss my assbutterflybee260 on April 22nd, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC)

idk I'm just not a fan of grey suits with black under it lol. :P
Beejeezbee on April 22nd, 2010 07:26 pm (UTC)
He looks good but personally I don't like light grey suits on him. Which is weird because I like light grey suits but not on Zac. The color just doesn't work for him imo. Middle or dark grey is great but light grey? Not so much. YMMV.
shadow830: St. Jude 2010shadow830 on April 22nd, 2010 07:39 pm (UTC)
Thanks for posting Cady.

The lady looks like Jane Seymour....in fact, I thought it was her at first glance.

Glad to see he shaved and I love the suit and his hair.

I always think V looks beautiful, however I really don't care for her dress - I think it's the zipper in front that is not attractive.