?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Mar 8th
01:23 pm
Zac Efron - Oscars 2010 Pic Post  


Red Carpet





















Presenting









Press Room













Parties





























I may do another pic post in a couple of days when the fansites have had a chance to catch up and get more HQs from the variety of agencies out there.

Sources: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
 
 
Mood: busybusy
36 36 comments Comment
 
 
vilain_garcon on March 8th, 2010 08:25 pm (UTC)
PERFECTION
Shruticalcified on March 8th, 2010 08:27 pm (UTC)
THAT HAIR, I AM GOING TO CRY LAUGHING.

I LOVE HIM MORE THAN RAINBOWS.
aurelia92aurelia92 on March 8th, 2010 08:29 pm (UTC)
i can't believe i used to hate Vanessa. they're beyond cute together.

and lmao at the amount of attention his hair is getting. it just looks like it's growing out & messy to me..
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 8th, 2010 08:48 pm (UTC)
i mean his hair is totally ridiculous but what is more ridiculous are the people like lainey gossip who insist that this hairstyle is the result of multiple hours of reflection and work.

she is so silly. like he messes with it on the red carpet so much. like if it was so deeply contemplated and planned, he wouldn't be fucking with it nervously as he goes along.

she is so illogical but that is no surprise to me.

/venting, lol
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 8th, 2010 08:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aurelia92 on March 8th, 2010 09:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
butterflybee260: pic#96101085butterflybee260 on March 8th, 2010 08:32 pm (UTC)

There are certain pics in here where he looks like early 2007!Zac with the spikey hair and slightly chubby cheeks. Adorbs.
Isabelabelaserpa on March 8th, 2010 08:34 pm (UTC)
I'm loving all these smiling pics! He looked soo happy!
I shall know when you give me one.: [efrons] » idk being adorableactionvaughn on March 8th, 2010 08:34 pm (UTC)


YOU KIDS WILL BE THE DEATH OF ME. It can't have been more than like four hours but jfc, never change plz.
oh my god; that crazy bitch.: efrons | plus ça changemetrocard on March 8th, 2010 08:34 pm (UTC)
Definitely worth dedicating nine hours of my life to this show (six hours hours of watching, three hours waiting for pictures). DEFINITELY WORTH IT. WOULD DO IT AGAIN, PROBABLY WILL DO AGAIN.

Even though there were certain parts of the actual ceremony that had me wanting to knock myself out. Zef made it worth it.
oh my god; that crazy bitch.: efrons | plus ça changemetrocard on March 8th, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
WHAT I THOUGHT I LEFT A COMMENT, WHERE DID YOU GO? D':

IN CASE IT NEVER SURFACES...this was worth spending nine hours of my life on.
Isabelabelaserpa on March 8th, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
oh, and if you find this pic in hq, could you please post it? I'm in love with it...♥
http://i49.tinypic.com/2w33iwl.jpg
zaccy23zaccy23 on March 8th, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
Me too. Might be one of my fav pics ever!!
(no subject) - carol_rio on March 8th, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - elena_clayton on March 8th, 2010 11:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - carol_rio on March 8th, 2010 08:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on March 8th, 2010 09:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - belaserpa on March 9th, 2010 12:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
Annamodernthirst on March 8th, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
zaccy23zaccy23 on March 8th, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
Yup Greg Shapiro. Also producer of Zac's sexy thriller:)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 8th, 2010 08:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sbiebers on March 8th, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC)
he looks so happy and cute it fills me up!! and jfc, zan are the hottest couple ever.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on March 8th, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
this post is filled with just so much gorgeousness!!!!!!!

every time i think he can't get any hotter he proves me wrong!!!!!

just gaaaaaaaahhhhhh.
summertime: pic#96680779carol_rio on March 8th, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC)
He is so hot.
And his girlfriend too.
Hot couple!!!!
He did a great job yesterday, very proud of him!
IceGoddess: cover boy dirty little secretccmskatechick on March 8th, 2010 08:59 pm (UTC)
Knocked it out of the park last night for sure -- it was pretty damn wonderful, no other way to put it ;)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on March 8th, 2010 10:03 pm (UTC)
- wonderful pics

- his hair has a mind of its own

-my eyes go right to him in the jobro pic cause hes the only one smiling

- e!news is running a promo for tonights episode featuring a clip of zac from the governers ball, laughing his lil ass off. zacs genuine laugh where his smile takes up his entire face. love it. watch tonight!

- i'm watching 17 Again. he's about to have his rockstar moment!

- rolfe kent scoring CstC makes me happy.

- made my tuition deposit.

:)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 9th, 2010 02:33 am (UTC)
oooh, i hope that e clip ends up online.

i am glad about rolfe kent, i liked his music a lot in 17 again.

and yay for school! :D
(no subject) - shadow830 on March 9th, 2010 05:08 am (UTC) (Expand)