?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Mar 5th
04:31 pm
Kelly Cutrone and Diane Pernet on Zac Efron's Oscar fashion  




(PS FU MTV FOR THE TL THUMBNAIL!)

ETA?

ok n/m i can't get the poll to work. shrewtee lied to me. you can't add a poll.

so we'll do a separate post. hang on all! :D
 
 
Mood: amusedamused
14 14 comments Comment
 
 
Shruti: Zac | Hot To Deathcalcified on March 5th, 2010 11:34 pm (UTC)
Ok while it's funny in a YOU DO YOU kind of way, I actually don't love the skinniness of the tie.
vilain_garcon on March 5th, 2010 11:35 pm (UTC)
didn't even notice that. it's such a minuscule thing to me i can let it slide.
Anna: lots | ground falling undermy fingertipsmodernthirst on March 5th, 2010 11:38 pm (UTC)
lol I forgot about that hair helmet. but I v. much enjoyed him at this last year so I am glad he will be there again.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 5th, 2010 11:44 pm (UTC)
i think i was kind of meh on his hair at first, but i grew to like it. that said, it might have looked a bit better if it was a smidge shorter in back.
Beejeezbee on March 5th, 2010 11:46 pm (UTC)
I just hope he doesn't dare to have a soul patch.

He can go back to his facial hair experiments afterwards but PLEASE not at the Oscars.
IceGoddess: why so serious dirty little secretccmskatechick on March 5th, 2010 11:49 pm (UTC)
110% agree with you - please oh please no.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 5th, 2010 11:55 pm (UTC)
LOL I should've posted a poll with this.

eta: shrewtee says i can add a poll.

Edited at 2010-03-05 11:56 pm (UTC)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on March 5th, 2010 11:54 pm (UTC)
i cant see the vid on my phone - what is TL?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 5th, 2010 11:55 pm (UTC)
Lautner.
pompouscunt: Zac Efronpompouscunt on March 6th, 2010 12:14 am (UTC)
LOL. I love Kelly. He looks more like a bodyguard than a movie star.
And YESSS. I wouldn't change a damn thing either. He was perfection last year.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on March 6th, 2010 12:20 am (UTC)
'not permitted to see this poll' :(

and he will shave, he's not THAT oblivious.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 6th, 2010 12:51 am (UTC)
i hope he's not that oblivious :D

i fixed the poll situation... made a new post. shrewtee lied to me :( lol.
snowwhiteangsnowwhiteang on March 6th, 2010 08:03 pm (UTC)
AW doesn't he looka amzing in those tight suits?!

Mmm the hair...
jessica3311: Revolutionaryjessica3311 on March 6th, 2010 10:30 pm (UTC)
Yay! <3 what they said about him :)