?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Feb 26th
10:45 am
At Sydney Int'l Airport, Feb 25  
I was kind of waiting to see if we got paparazzi pics from LAX before posting, but since we didn't... I'll just post these fanpics from the Sydney Airport alone.





If we don't have any other news, maybe tomorrow I'll do another 'Stuff with Zac Efron's face on it' post. Should I do posters, dolls or school supplies?
 
 
Mood: cheerfulcheerful
20 20 comments Comment
 
 
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on February 26th, 2010 05:53 pm (UTC)
is that an airport lounge?

jesus.

One of the main reasons id want to be wealthy is to experience the luxury of air travel.

Wow Vanessa fades away in that pic, i didn't even notice her over the cute girl on the left.
elena_claytonelena_clayton on February 28th, 2010 05:42 am (UTC)
IA

i didn't recognise her at first - thought she just looked vaguely familiar!

it's not fair that zac can be so pretty without makeup.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on February 26th, 2010 05:55 pm (UTC)
It's gonna be a nice tanned Zac on the Oscars red-carpet.


-btw i like his hat. help me get it.
jessica3311: Flipping the birdjessica3311 on February 26th, 2010 06:45 pm (UTC)
Aww Zef looks cute <3
shadow830shadow830 on February 26th, 2010 07:09 pm (UTC)
I'm kind of glad that the paps haven't bothered them yet. As much as I always enjoy seeing the pictures - I can't help but think of them being surrounded by paps and trying to walk through the airport bombarded by flashing lights.

Is the soul patch back?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 26th, 2010 07:51 pm (UTC)
yes i think it's back. :/ lol.
shadow830shadow830 on February 26th, 2010 07:16 pm (UTC)
School supplies would be funny....but everything you put up is usually pretty amusing :)
samwise gamgee.colfer on February 26th, 2010 07:39 pm (UTC)
basically unrelated but according to a julianne hough fan on my twitter, Footloose has a new director & is back on.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 26th, 2010 07:50 pm (UTC)
did they say who?
samwise gamgee.colfer on February 26th, 2010 07:52 pm (UTC)
no, i can ask her though.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 26th, 2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
if you can that'd be great. i'm really curious about it.
samwise gamgee.colfer on February 26th, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
i did. she tends to disappear for a bit though & rarely checks her @ replies when she comes back, so i may not get an answer for a while, lol.
samwise gamgee.colfer on February 26th, 2010 08:02 pm (UTC)
craig brewer. his only major credit to date is hustle & flow which makes this a rather interesting match, imo.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 26th, 2010 08:18 pm (UTC)
i had heard he was rumored awhile back. just checking the news, it sounds like he is directing it according to julianne... but also that he's doing something else first which has delayed footloose from starting in march.

looking at him on imdb pro i'm not sure which project it is that he's doing first, none appear to be in pre-production right now. but if they push footloose back, it may mean a whole year because of chace's commitments to gossip girl. idk though.
samwise gamgee.colfer on February 26th, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
the whole thing is going to be such a hot mess no matter what. are they doing the musical version though? i was never clear on that.
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 26th, 2010 08:19 pm (UTC)
i'm kind of thinking dolls.

though there are a couple of nsfw pics that i'm not sure what to do with. link, cut, or are they too graphic? idk, lol.
Daniheartunprepared on February 27th, 2010 08:48 am (UTC)
Now that you've said you've for nsfw doll pics, I'm demanding dolls. Well, demanding in a polite way :)
butterflybee260: pic#88919658butterflybee260 on February 26th, 2010 08:29 pm (UTC)

LOL his hat reminds me of one of these. http://pix.auctiva.com/pix/10/00/06/KIDS_COPTER_HAT.JPG

bettybaby63bettybaby63 on February 26th, 2010 11:11 pm (UTC)
really adorable...

he looks relaxed and glowy....

i'm glad they got away without being hassled!!!!

and gaaaaahhhh counting down till the 7th *sigh
Dani: makesmelookweirdheartunprepared on February 27th, 2010 08:50 am (UTC)
Well, I guarantee you that the departure gates for the regular human beings at Sydney look nothing like that :/ Eh, if I had cash, I'd do it too.