?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Feb 18th
01:50 pm
Something's brewing guys!  
From Nikki Finke/Deadline Hollywood:



Is it a few of the rumored projects we've already heard about finally getting announced? Or something completely else... IDK, but exciting news either way. I will add details when they come!

ETA

According to Variety:

"Zac Efron has signed a producing deal with Warner Bros. Pictures."

ALSO NOT THAT HELPFUL BUT SLIGHTLY MORE.

This is good and exciting!!!
 
 
Mood: excitedexcited
41 41 comments Comment
 
 
jessica3311: 2010sexyjessica3311 on February 18th, 2010 08:59 pm (UTC)
Ohhh exciting!!!!
IceGoddess: will you just smile dirty little secretccmskatechick on February 18th, 2010 09:01 pm (UTC)
Such a tease!! They need to hurry up with the details, please & thank you of course ;)
butterflybee260: pic#93915158butterflybee260 on February 18th, 2010 09:05 pm (UTC)

Oooo interesting.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on February 18th, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
Something's coming, I don't know what it is, but it is, gonna be great! The air is humming and something great is coming! who knows.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators): crinklyehs_wildcats on February 18th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
<3
IceGoddess: will you just smile dirty little secretccmskatechick on February 18th, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
Such a tease! I'm very curious. We need details, please & thank you ;)
shadow830: IOM November 2009shadow830 on February 18th, 2010 09:10 pm (UTC)
Wow....what a teaser that is!

I was watching an interview with Leo and Scorsese last night and couldn't help but think of Zac and what the future could bring him :)
jessica3311: Zeo kingsjessica3311 on February 18th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
I couldn't agree more. My favorite boys <3
oh my god; that crazy bitch.: v | you're just making me famousmetrocard on February 18th, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
Kay, I've waited three minutes, I've been patient enough.

Want to know now.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 18th, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
ikr? i'm on pins and needles!
(no subject) - metrocard on February 18th, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on February 18th, 2010 09:20 pm (UTC)
place your bets. what are the two projects?
Beejeezbee on February 18th, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC)
That's just the link to their previous story with Fire and Algorithm.
vilain_garcon on February 18th, 2010 09:21 pm (UTC)
spiderman
spiderman
he can do what nobody can
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 18th, 2010 09:30 pm (UTC)
wrong studio but damn wouldn't that be awesome to hear someday in conjunction with his name, lol.
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on February 18th, 2010 09:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on February 18th, 2010 09:25 pm (UTC)
i think its something we havent really heard about, and dare i say.... death note.
butterflybee260: by Bbutterflybee260 on February 18th, 2010 09:26 pm (UTC)

HS2 would also be with WB but idk if that's far along enough for him to sign....
confused - livingwell100 on February 18th, 2010 09:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: confused - ehs_wildcats on February 18th, 2010 09:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shadow830 on February 18th, 2010 09:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on February 18th, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shadow830 on February 18th, 2010 10:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on February 19th, 2010 02:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on February 18th, 2010 09:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
oh my god; that crazy bitch.: z | fuck I don't evenmetrocard on February 18th, 2010 09:33 pm (UTC)
UGH, COME ON, I SHOULD HAVE KNOWN ABOUT FIVE MINUTES AGO.
IceGoddess: I see you dirty litte secretccmskatechick on February 18th, 2010 09:34 pm (UTC)
they're slow & they suck. this is mean torture if you ask me :P
LOL ILUSM - metrocard on February 18th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: LOL ILUSM - ccmskatechick on February 18th, 2010 09:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: LOL ILUSM - metrocard on February 18th, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: LOL ILUSM - ccmskatechick on February 18th, 2010 09:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: LOL ILUSM - metrocard on February 18th, 2010 09:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 18th, 2010 09:35 pm (UTC)
According to Variety:

"Zac Efron has signed a producing deal with Warner Bros. Pictures."

No word on the acting part of this, lol.
oh my god; that crazy bitch.: skins | effy - just say it's okmetrocard on February 18th, 2010 09:36 pm (UTC)
NOT GOOD ENOUGH. I WANT DETAILS.
(no subject) - jeezbee on February 18th, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on February 18th, 2010 09:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on February 18th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
shadow830: IOM November 2009shadow830 on February 18th, 2010 09:51 pm (UTC)
Producing would be a huge deal for him and Z is definitely someone who could do it. I could see him being so passionate about producing.
sillycece: zacSUNcatherish312 on February 18th, 2010 10:09 pm (UTC)
ia producing=sexxxxy
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on February 18th, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC)
ok i need to be educated please!!!!!

what exactly does this mean, and why is it so important? (in theory or otherwise LOL)

would HS make sense in this context given it doesn't seem the type of movie he'd get a producing role/credit in???? again, i have no real knowledge of these workings, that was just my initial thought when that project was brought up as a possibility????

so yea, i'm at a loss as to what this all "potentially" means!

please help....


waits and adds to chorus of hurry up with the announcement!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 18th, 2010 10:44 pm (UTC)
new post on deal is above.