?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Feb 12th
11:36 pm
This is almost the best standee of Zac Efron ever...  
BUT THEY PHOTOSHOPPED HIS HSM2 FACE/HAIR OVER HIS AWESOME HSM3 SYDNEY PROMO FACE/HAIR... WTF.



sad, sad, sadpandas :'(
 
 
Mood: sleepysleepy
14 14 comments Comment
 
 
IF U SEE K-A-H-L-I-L: Greekvilain_garcon on February 13th, 2010 06:40 am (UTC)
what's it for? at they still doing some kind of hsm2 promotion?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 13th, 2010 06:54 am (UTC)
idk, some girl twittered it:

babymariaapplehate on February 13th, 2010 06:44 am (UTC)
THATS SO WEIRD
wild at heart: ( ze ) ` how does this fking thing workjukeboxblues on February 13th, 2010 08:55 am (UTC)
...wut.
butterflybee260: by pols_iconsbutterflybee260 on February 13th, 2010 09:34 am (UTC)
.
bedazzled with rhinestones: i'm such a hot mess with you.carpediem94 on February 13th, 2010 12:19 pm (UTC)
Whut?..
graceny17 on February 13th, 2010 02:30 pm (UTC)
Random Comment
I just read something from a fan on JJ that says Zac is going to be in Austrailia thia weekend for an Oakley surfing event. The event helps bring vision eyewear needs to countries that don't have access to it. It sounds like he's going to be giving surfing lessons.

Guess the original artical came from an Aussie teen magazine. Any idea if it's true?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 13th, 2010 03:23 pm (UTC)
Re: Random Comment
I'm not 100% certain that it is true, but I think it is way more likely than some of the other events we've heard about (ie going to that racetrack in UAE or that Las Vegas film premiere).
graceny17 on February 13th, 2010 03:25 pm (UTC)
Re: Random Comment
thanks
IceGoddess: why so serious dirty little secretccmskatechick on February 13th, 2010 02:50 pm (UTC)
Ummm......that was kind of stupid of them
superstar5622superstar5622 on February 13th, 2010 03:16 pm (UTC)
Hahaha...what?? That's just weird.
Irisa_grumble_cake on February 13th, 2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
whaaaaat? who would prefer HS2 Zac to HS3 Zac? I'll tell you who- pedobear.
jessica3311: Bringing Sexy Backjessica3311 on February 14th, 2010 01:17 am (UTC)
Dani!!! U got to go to this event...idk if its close to you...but your boy is on ur continent!!! LOL
Daniheartunprepared on February 14th, 2010 01:36 am (UTC)
I've never even heard of this thing... I'm Googling... Haha.