?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Feb 3rd
11:23 pm
Lakers vs. Bobcats  


Depending on how dreadfully slow Getty is, I'll update with more before I sleep if they pop up.

Either way, I'll update with HQ pics when I can (probably tomorrow morning).

eta:



















 
 
Mood: sleepysleepy
45 45 comments Comment
 
 
boy, why are you crying?ashe_frost on February 4th, 2010 06:31 am (UTC)
Zac is starting to look a lot more adult.

It's kind of freaking me out, tbh.
Shruti: Zac | Stranger Bitchcalcified on February 4th, 2010 06:33 am (UTC)
IT'S FREAKING ME OUT, I THOUGHT HE WAS PUBESCENT.
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on February 4th, 2010 06:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashe_frost on February 4th, 2010 06:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on February 4th, 2010 06:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on February 4th, 2010 06:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on February 4th, 2010 07:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on February 4th, 2010 07:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on February 4th, 2010 07:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on February 4th, 2010 07:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on February 4th, 2010 06:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
Beejeezbee on February 4th, 2010 06:36 am (UTC)
I've heard several team names over time but "Bobcats"? Really?

Anyway, he's looking good.
oh my god; that crazy bitch.metrocard on February 4th, 2010 06:38 am (UTC)
UGH, I'm really into what they're wearing and how it subtly matches/compliments the other. LIKE A+, I wonder if they plan this stuff or it's like when my BFF and I show up wearing complimentary colours or similar outfits and it's like, GTFO of my head. But that's annoying and one of us usually changes. IDEK, I just approve.

butterflybee260: pic#92302850butterflybee260 on February 4th, 2010 06:40 am (UTC)

That Asian cheerleader looks like Lucy Liu /end random comment

He looks good.
jessica3311: Zeo kingsjessica3311 on February 4th, 2010 07:19 am (UTC)
she does look like Lucy Liu lol
(no subject) - fullerbay05 on February 4th, 2010 08:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on February 4th, 2010 08:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
elena_claytonelena_clayton on February 4th, 2010 06:47 am (UTC)
the comments here are funny. i think he's got a long way to go before Leo. :)

And as much as i like Leo, which i do, kinda, i think his lifestyle has really aged him. whereas i don't think i've ever seen anyone take better care of himself than zac.

i think it's the camera angle. or the haircut, i don't know. his face looks round and boyish in this photo to me!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 4th, 2010 06:55 am (UTC)
eta one
butterflybee260: big adventurebutterflybee260 on February 4th, 2010 07:16 am (UTC)

Ooo did he manscape his eyebrows finally?
jessica3311: 2010sexyjessica3311 on February 4th, 2010 07:20 am (UTC)
He looks good! I like the leather jacket!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 4th, 2010 07:47 am (UTC)
lol i don't like the jacket. i feel bad hating on it but the quilting is weird to me. :/ lol.
(no subject) - metrocard on February 4th, 2010 07:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on February 4th, 2010 07:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - heartunprepared on February 4th, 2010 09:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 4th, 2010 07:42 am (UTC)
eta another

also, mean or not, that jacket needs some smoothie love.
nahbruhbeeonkaa on February 4th, 2010 07:58 am (UTC)
OH FUCK THEY'RE CUTE. Damnit man... every time.



Also I really appreciate his shoe choice. COME AT ME.
Shruti: Efs | Remix To Ignitioncalcified on February 4th, 2010 07:59 am (UTC)
FIGHT FIGHT FIGHT!!!

Also obviously the first part of your comment is true. OBVIOUS.
(no subject) - beeonkaa on February 4th, 2010 08:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on February 4th, 2010 08:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - beeonkaa on February 4th, 2010 08:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on February 4th, 2010 08:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - beeonkaa on February 4th, 2010 08:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on February 4th, 2010 08:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - beeonkaa on February 4th, 2010 08:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on February 4th, 2010 08:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on February 4th, 2010 08:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - beeonkaa on February 4th, 2010 08:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - carol_rio on February 4th, 2010 08:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on February 4th, 2010 08:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
Spaßbremsespassbremse123 on February 4th, 2010 01:12 pm (UTC)
I don't notice any difference.. his face always looked to me like that recently.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on February 4th, 2010 01:12 pm (UTC)
awwwwww so adorable!

and taking pics together, just.........*thud!

(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on February 4th, 2010 03:01 pm (UTC)
i think it is the haircut. :/ like from the sides it's fine but from the front it just doesn't compliment his face much.
IceGoddess: I see you dirty litte secretccmskatechick on February 4th, 2010 02:53 pm (UTC)
I go to bed and all this breaks out wtf :P Sometimes I hate time differences.
summertime: pic#96680640carol_rio on February 4th, 2010 08:05 pm (UTC)
All smiles. <3

And yep he does look good