?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jan 14th
02:44 pm
IDK I'm bored, have some twitters  


I'm assuming Andy Richter means Universal (#teamconan #teamnotNBC).

And enjoy Seventeen Mag's Hot Guy Gallery Video for Zac:

 
 
Mood: boredbored
26 26 comments Comment
 
 
Beejeezbee on January 14th, 2010 09:51 pm (UTC)
Caution: Sermon ahead

I know it's incredibly tempting to get the hopes up for a new project every time we see him with a script or hear of a business meeting or him being on a studio lot but I'm sure it doesn't mean a lot.

I'm certain he gets/reads script all the time - doesn't mean he's interested or will get that role or that the movie is even happening. Same with studio visits. He's there probably way more often than we hear of, there are thousands of reasons. /stepping off my soap box

Yes, I would love to get news as well and I like hearing those tweets but I always tell myself it doesn't mean much.
samwise gamgee.colfer on January 14th, 2010 09:59 pm (UTC)
i agree. it IS a little disheartening that we have no idea what his next project is, but it certainly doesn't mean he's not getting offers.
Beejeezbee on January 14th, 2010 11:39 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I really wish we would get a casting announcement too.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 14th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC)
lol, you know me... i don't even need twitters of him being at a studio to imagine all sorts of projects/things for him.

but i do think most people know what you mean really, even without a soapbox.

for me it is just nice to hear about him just doing something business-y rather than just seeing avatar for the 20th time or something, which, dont't get me wrong, is great for him and avatar is pretty awesome... but it's nice to have something else.
Beejeezbee on January 14th, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
Yeah, between the two of us we have the project speculations fully covered. lol

I totally get what you're saying though. :)
Shruticalcified on January 14th, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC)
Don't let Anna see this comment.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 14th, 2010 11:37 pm (UTC)
wait like the avatar part or what?
Shruticalcified on January 14th, 2010 11:37 pm (UTC)
The Avatar part!!!!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 14th, 2010 11:42 pm (UTC)
she hated it? or she wants him to see it 20 times?
Shruticalcified on January 14th, 2010 11:44 pm (UTC)
I think she wishes the entire world would see it 20 times more.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 14th, 2010 11:46 pm (UTC)
that would be too much for me. especially if every time i saw it i had to drink out of a fucking new moon cup. fuck you amc and your twilight cups.
butterflybee260: pic#96423546butterflybee260 on January 14th, 2010 10:10 pm (UTC)

Cool beans. lol.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on January 14th, 2010 10:27 pm (UTC)
love the vid! thanks

so speculating????

do we think in light of the Haiti disaster that the GGs and/or the CCAs will tone down the celebratory/party atmosphere????

just curious. i think i recall that happening in the past b/c of something bad happening on the eve of the award show(s).

also, what's up with the news about him attending that premier in Vegas? possible unknown connection?

hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 14th, 2010 10:44 pm (UTC)
i think the vegas thing is probably one of those they invited him and then advertise him as going whether or not he ever said he would. otherwise it makes no sense as far as i can tell.

and you might be thinking of the emmys after sept 11th. or there was also during the writers' strike when things were fucked up for the golden globes.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on January 14th, 2010 10:48 pm (UTC)
yea the vegas thing seems totally random....

as for the awards, the emmys, that's probably the one i'm thinking about...

so i wonder if they'll scale things back???

i want full-on Red!Carpet!Zac LOL

k, that's sounds bad, but i can't help it :P
Daniheartunprepared on January 15th, 2010 02:43 pm (UTC)
Don't worry love, I don't blame you... we cannot help these urges ;)
IceGoddess: I see you dirty litte secretccmskatechick on January 14th, 2010 11:18 pm (UTC)
oooh some fun to come home to! :)

Would be nice to hear about what's next, stuff for Charlie, etc. I'll be a good little (somewhat) patient girl for now.
jessica3311: Teen Voguejessica3311 on January 15th, 2010 05:57 am (UTC)
So Dani was looking on Zefron for pics for something and came across...a project Zac worked on that we never new about...its not even on IMDB..."Meinda's World" in 2002?

http://zefron.com/gallery/index.php?cat=38

Theres tons of caps, he's so adorable....

And theres a "Making of" which I recall seeing a pic from that actually LOL....

Kerry said its on Netflix LOL.....

Edited at 2010-01-15 05:57 am (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 15th, 2010 05:58 am (UTC)
yeah it's on netflix. i think i rented it a long time ago but never watched it... i just ripped it.
jessica3311: Bluejessica3311 on January 15th, 2010 06:00 am (UTC)
hmmm I wonder what it is?

I want to see it..but i got to look into this whole Netflix thing...I dont have it LOL

He looks so adorkably cute LOL
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 15th, 2010 06:04 am (UTC)
i don't think he's in it that much and the quality overall is pretty low.
Daniheartunprepared on January 15th, 2010 02:42 pm (UTC)
Evidently Jess and I fail as fangirls for not havign been aware of this role earlier. Far as I'm concerned, just from glancing through the caps I've seen him holding a wand, a sword, in a treehouse and kissing a girl. Sounds like a winner to me :D
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 15th, 2010 10:46 pm (UTC)
lol. i think it's less known because it's harder to get and not on yt. but thank goodness for netflix!
Dani: thudheartunprepared on January 16th, 2010 08:35 am (UTC)
I'd be saying thank goodness for netflix if I had access to it. It's not even on his IMDB profile though... that thing is like, my bible. I wonder what else might be missing from it that I am ignorantly unaware of?
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on January 15th, 2010 10:42 pm (UTC)
aside from the preshow on vh1 is there another channel with critics choice red carpet?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 15th, 2010 10:45 pm (UTC)
omg hi! :D whatcha been up to?

red carpet will also be on MTV apparently.

if i find an online feed i'll post it.