?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jan 6th
11:02 pm
Some Hairspray UHQs, gifs  
It may be a long while before we hear anything about progress on the sequel to Hairspray but in the meantime, jeezbee (TYVM!) managed to uncover some UHQs from Hairspray. Some shots we've seen elsewhere, but I've never seen them this large so ENJOY :D

Click on pics for UHQ versions:

Zac Efron prepares to film a scene in Hairspray



































 
 
Mood: cheerfulcheerful
50 50 comments Comment
 
 
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on January 7th, 2010 06:07 am (UTC)
a hairspray post!?

yaaay!


the first one is and always will be my fav Link production pic.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 7th, 2010 06:23 am (UTC)
the one with the camera? yeah that is pretty awesome.
(no subject) - jeezbee on January 7th, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jessica3311: Link Lickjessica3311 on January 7th, 2010 06:10 am (UTC)
Squeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

"They love you Link"

And Cast pics in HQ YAYAYAYA!

Oh man I never saw this one:

http://pics.livejournal.com/jeezbee/pic/00011r3s

*love*

Thanks girls for posting these :)



Edited at 2010-01-07 06:14 am (UTC)
jessica3311: NKITjessica3311 on January 7th, 2010 06:20 am (UTC)
Another good article posted on FF idk if it was posted here :D

http://www.thenational.ae/apps/pbcs.dll/article?AID=/20100107/ART/701069966/1224/art
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 7th, 2010 06:25 am (UTC)
i did read that one but it felt mostly like rehash assembled from other london articles so i'm not going to post it.

i do have some (ok a bunch of) maow reviews to catch up on and a couple hsm things to post, the vf article and a video (or 2?). but i'm kind of waiting to see if the video gets reuploaded with sound first.
The Writers Denmusewriter on January 7th, 2010 06:26 am (UTC)
Awww a Hairspray post! Those are some great pics, thanks Bee:)

Shruti: Zac | Hot To Deathcalcified on January 7th, 2010 06:41 am (UTC)
Omg those two pics of him and Brit back to back! There is some cuteness there.

That first gif kind of disgusts me in a way unrelated to you making it obviously just. Shivers. And generally I'm actually really sick of them chewing gum all over the place; I totally reprimanded V for this elsewhere (oh lord, what if they do read these things we write - IT'S NOT THAT I DON'T LOVE YOU, JUST STOP CHEWING GUM, IT'S UNCOUTH), but at least Zac doesn't make weird expressions due to the chewing.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 7th, 2010 06:49 am (UTC)
tbh i'm surprised he didn't choke on his gum. but i lol at the last one, it's like 'you fuckers you know you should rescue me but you are too busy laughing at me, you are all dead to me'.
(no subject) - calcified on January 7th, 2010 06:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on January 7th, 2010 07:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on January 7th, 2010 07:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on January 7th, 2010 07:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on January 7th, 2010 07:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on January 7th, 2010 07:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on January 7th, 2010 07:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on January 7th, 2010 07:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashe_frost on January 7th, 2010 07:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on January 7th, 2010 07:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
boy, why are you crying?: zanessasmileashe_frost on January 7th, 2010 07:03 am (UTC)
I will never recover from his hair in this film, jsyk.
Shruti: Efs | Remix To Ignitioncalcified on January 7th, 2010 07:05 am (UTC)
In a good or bad way, genuinely curious.
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on January 7th, 2010 07:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on January 7th, 2010 07:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on January 7th, 2010 07:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashe_frost on January 7th, 2010 07:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on January 7th, 2010 07:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashe_frost on January 7th, 2010 07:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on January 7th, 2010 07:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
RE: OT: - ashe_frost on January 7th, 2010 07:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: RE: OT: - calcified on January 7th, 2010 07:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: RE: OT: - ashe_frost on January 7th, 2010 07:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on January 7th, 2010 07:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashe_frost on January 7th, 2010 07:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on January 7th, 2010 07:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashe_frost on January 7th, 2010 07:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on January 7th, 2010 07:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashe_frost on January 7th, 2010 07:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on January 7th, 2010 07:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
IF U SEE K-A-H-L-I-L: Devon Aokivilain_garcon on January 7th, 2010 07:27 am (UTC)
he used to have such fat cheeks. and omg at him being taller then that dude *___*
bokayjunkie: zac (get you pregnant)bokayjunkie on January 7th, 2010 08:09 am (UTC)
i haven't seen link in so long lmfao
samwise gamgee.colfer on January 7th, 2010 10:27 am (UTC)
what a marvelous post to come home to. hairspray started it all for me.
jessica3311: LCjessica3311 on January 7th, 2010 06:45 pm (UTC)
Me too <3
Bee: Zac - HSM3 press conferencejeezbee on January 7th, 2010 05:47 pm (UTC)
He had such a baby face back then.
Sbiebers on January 7th, 2010 08:22 pm (UTC)
omg his hair
butterflybee260: pic#92303053butterflybee260 on January 7th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)

Awww squishy baby!Zac/Link <3 <3 <3

Him as Link was just too adorable, and that blue sweater was AMAZING!

Guh, I truly hope we get him as Link again because I think it'll be a much more smoldery Link. <3
Lauren: zanessa at bball gameeaglefan2011 on January 7th, 2010 10:24 pm (UTC)
aww he looks so young and cute <333
emmacorrigan: vanessa hudgens - shatteredemmacorrigan on January 7th, 2010 11:12 pm (UTC)
oh gosh zac was in my italian program "il treno dei desideri" <3 always so nice and cute *-*
ryanefronryanefron on January 8th, 2010 12:50 am (UTC)
aw he was so cute back then :]