?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jan 4th
07:11 pm
Z100 Hottie of the Year  
Despite the efforts of twittering robstans everywhere, Zac ended up winning the Z100 Hottie of the Year award for 2009.




source
Tags:
 
 
Mood: crazycrazy
18 18 comments Comment
 
 
vilain_garcon on January 5th, 2010 02:24 am (UTC)
Zac ended up winning the Z100 Hottie of the Year award for 2009.
i can see why, i mean look at the options.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on January 5th, 2010 02:27 am (UTC)
mte.
zaccy23zaccy23 on January 5th, 2010 02:32 am (UTC)
That's my childhood radio station. Way to represent NY!
IceGoddess: why so serious dirty little secretccmskatechick on January 5th, 2010 02:47 am (UTC)
yeeeah Jersey :D
Sbiebers on January 5th, 2010 02:45 am (UTC)
i don't understand why orlando and ryan are on that list

they aren't even relevant anymore
IceGoddess: I see you dirty litte secretccmskatechick on January 5th, 2010 02:46 am (UTC)
Ohhh good ole Z100 - I need to see if I can get you the mp3 of when they announced them live on air. It was kind of amusing.
The Writers Denmusewriter on January 5th, 2010 02:50 am (UTC)
Ryan I can understand, but Orlando...really?!

(Deleted comment)
rougerosesrougeroses on January 5th, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
I don't mind RPattz either, but IA, I don't get the love for him in terms of 'hotness'. I just always assumed it was because they imagine him to be Edward, rather than himself.
butterflybee260: pic#96423209butterflybee260 on January 5th, 2010 04:59 am (UTC)

Taylor has a dog nose. Rob is a hobo. Orli = wtf, and Ryan Reynold's body scares me. O.O

Zac = clear winner. Though I wish they'd stop using that pic of him.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Laughaudrey_za on January 5th, 2010 05:04 am (UTC)
Someone on ONTD once said his nose reminded them of a baby fist and...


I'm not even calling homeboy ugly, because he's far from it, but that comment basically messed me up, haha.
butterflybee260: by sashabutterflybee260 on January 5th, 2010 07:16 am (UTC)

Omg Audrey WHY DID YOU HAVE TO PUT THAT IN MY HEAD!?

*cries*

...though I still think it looks more like a dog nose lol.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Let's Don't Be Sillyaudrey_za on January 5th, 2010 07:18 am (UTC)
I'm sorry, but you see it too right? Ha!

Aw, poor bb. I've seen him in person before and he appeared genuinely okay looking. *shrug*
butterflybee260: pic#93915602butterflybee260 on January 5th, 2010 07:37 am (UTC)

eh. He's just pretty meh to me. lol and his voice is like nails on a chalkboard to me. :S
eyes_sowide: zac efroneyes_sowide on January 5th, 2010 05:30 am (UTC)
That Robert Pattinson was even close to winning makes me want to barf.
elena_claytonelena_clayton on January 5th, 2010 06:29 am (UTC)
Orlando Bloom? WTF!

YAY FOR ZAC!! But they could have used a newer photo I reckon. That's from what 2007? (when i first liked him ... awww...)
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Laughaudrey_za on January 5th, 2010 07:05 am (UTC)
Funny story about that photo. So I did not really care about HSM/Zac and was at an airport and came across his RS cover. I snatched it up so quickly, and stuffed it into my bag because I didn't want anyone to judge/see me with it.

On the plane I was folding back the magazine like origami trying to microscopically read the article but camouflage all the gratuitous shirtless pics so the businessman next to me wouldn't be all *side eye*

This is probably only funny to me, but that particular photo always makes me think of how silly (aka shamed) I acted about buying it, lol.
samwise gamgee.colfer on January 5th, 2010 10:24 am (UTC)
dude, i know exactly what you mean. it's not quite the same thing, but you know how walmart has those bags with all the different RS covers and there's one of zac's? i was SO embarrassed to buy it and have yet to use it, i just have it hanging in my closet with the picture facing out so i can see it :[
Verdandi: blarghhyperrrmouse on January 7th, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC)
how can lautner and pattinson beat Bloom and Reynolds? The country is collectively smoking a crack pipe. In those photos alone Bloom looks 5,000 times more attractive than either of those.