?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Dec 31st
12:45 am
Zac Efron 2009 - Part 14: People he knows...  







































^LOL I love that he uses the same security guard in London every time :D



 
 
Mood: sleepysleepy
43 43 comments Comment
 
 
Shruti: HSM | Trying To Play Coolcalcified on December 31st, 2009 07:47 am (UTC)


I WOULD SHIP IT BUT ANNA WOULD SLAP ME.

How polite of you to use a pic of Claire all covered btw.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 31st, 2009 07:50 am (UTC)
lol i like his expression in the claire one.

the ones with his bros at the bball game always makes me think of the butcher the baker and the candlestick maker for some reason, lol idek my brain.
boy, why are you crying?: zanessasmileashe_frost on December 31st, 2009 07:49 am (UTC)
I love his T-shirt collection.





And that he finally got a fucking haircut...
Shruti: Efs | Fragments Of Itcalcified on December 31st, 2009 07:50 am (UTC)
TBH I was really nice about ~embracing~ the ridiculousness of his hair (hair charts and all!!!) but actually wow, I am glad. GREAT CHOICES IN THE LIFE OF ZAC.
(no subject) - metrocard on December 31st, 2009 08:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on December 31st, 2009 08:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - metrocard on December 31st, 2009 08:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on December 31st, 2009 08:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - metrocard on December 31st, 2009 08:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on December 31st, 2009 08:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - metrocard on December 31st, 2009 08:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - calcified on December 31st, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on December 31st, 2009 08:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - metrocard on December 31st, 2009 08:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on December 31st, 2009 08:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on December 31st, 2009 08:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on December 31st, 2009 08:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on December 31st, 2009 08:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on December 31st, 2009 08:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on December 31st, 2009 08:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on December 31st, 2009 07:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
butterflybee260: pic#96423560butterflybee260 on December 31st, 2009 07:50 am (UTC)

That pic with Claire makes me giggle.

Aww him and Leighton <3
oh my god; that crazy bitch.: efrons | split secondmetrocard on December 31st, 2009 08:03 am (UTC)
I am happy he has such OMG LOVELY PEOPLE in his life. :)
I shall know when you give me one.actionvaughn on December 31st, 2009 08:13 am (UTC)
I love Tom. :')
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 31st, 2009 08:26 am (UTC)
me too. i still really want to know if zac ever heard about 'swim movie' starring zac efron.
(no subject) - actionvaughn on December 31st, 2009 08:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
bokayjunkie: vanessa (geeky)bokayjunkie on December 31st, 2009 08:29 am (UTC)
god damn those efron genes


and lol dorks http://i50.tinypic.com/2lw6ihi.jpg
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on December 31st, 2009 09:10 am (UTC)
No Kristen Bell
No Megan Fox
No Adam Lambert
No Kings Of Leon
No Taylor Swift
No Angelina Jolie
No Brittany Snow

?
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on December 31st, 2009 09:42 am (UTC)
Adding to your list, btw.

No Seth Green/Breckin Meyer
No Adam Shankman
No Jim Carrey
No MoMo (to be fair, I don't think I remember a photo of the 2 from the "17 Again" premiere)
No Miley Cyrus
No Lil' Wayne Although idec
(no subject) - audrey_za on December 31st, 2009 09:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on December 31st, 2009 02:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on December 31st, 2009 06:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on December 31st, 2009 06:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on January 3rd, 2010 04:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on December 31st, 2009 02:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on December 31st, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
samwise gamgee.colfer on December 31st, 2009 10:32 am (UTC)
who/where/what is that second one?? he looks plastered.
butterflybee260: by sashabutterflybee260 on December 31st, 2009 10:54 am (UTC)

Bubba, his costar from Miracle Run/birthday party/day before Oscars I believe.
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on December 31st, 2009 02:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on December 31st, 2009 06:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Beejeezbee on December 31st, 2009 04:30 pm (UTC)
Whoa, so much to catch up to.

Love all the pics.
snowwhiteangsnowwhiteang on January 1st, 2010 04:55 pm (UTC)
I love the one where he interupted the girl in her interview to hug her :D
jessica3311: Zeo 2.0jessica3311 on January 3rd, 2010 04:56 am (UTC)
Love this! :) U made some awesome ani's to go with these posts LOL