?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Dec 29th
03:36 pm
Zac Efron 2009 - Part 10: Zac I hope you know you are Kira (and other adventures in photoshop)  



^Just FYI I didn't add the knives, just the hat.























There are a few others but these are my favorite (of the ones I've made) and/or the ones I'm most proud of.

Please post your own or your favorite art/photoshops in comments!
 
 
Mood: busybusy
39 39 comments Comment
 
 
Supasalsupasal on December 29th, 2009 10:43 pm (UTC)
I am seriously loving your journal!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 29th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
ty :D
samwise gamgee.colfer on December 29th, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
didn't you do that first one at a suggestion from me? in response to that burglary group supposedly staking out his house?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 29th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
yup. :D

i kind of wish the butt of the gun was a bit darker and maybe richer.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on December 29th, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
The deer and Jobro gif are classics.


Here are some of my 'photoshop randoms' of 2009:


vilain_garcon on December 29th, 2009 10:46 pm (UTC)
omg these are great
(no subject) - glamour_addict on December 29th, 2009 10:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on December 29th, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on December 29th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on December 29th, 2009 10:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on December 30th, 2009 12:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on December 29th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on December 29th, 2009 10:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - heartunprepared on December 30th, 2009 12:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
vilain_garcon on December 29th, 2009 10:46 pm (UTC)
ugh i made a gif of zac with angel wings in the sky but i lost it lol
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 29th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
that sounds lovely. i love all of matt's zac with wings pshops.
(no subject) - glamour_addict on December 29th, 2009 10:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on December 30th, 2009 03:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on December 30th, 2009 03:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
IceGoddess: Birthday!dirty little secretccmskatechick on December 29th, 2009 10:49 pm (UTC)
<---- You made this for me :D

That black and white one stands out for me everytime I see it.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators): birthday beachehs_wildcats on December 29th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
:D
butterflybee260: pic#92303136butterflybee260 on December 29th, 2009 10:55 pm (UTC)

The mustache one :S It terrifies me!

The one with knives is my fave lmao.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 29th, 2009 11:59 pm (UTC)
i am still trying to do the cowboy hat one. tbh i keep trying but the hats i find that are easy to shop aren't really the right style or angle. :/
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on December 30th, 2009 12:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
bokayjunkie: w&g (karen approved)bokayjunkie on December 29th, 2009 11:02 pm (UTC)
this is like the best post out of all of the others imo lol
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on December 30th, 2009 12:16 am (UTC)
i actually liked the one that people just did....LOL

too funny!

love the CstC one, and no other news about roles thought right??? didn't we suspect he was somewhere with a new script recently.......hopefully at least :D
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 30th, 2009 12:19 am (UTC)
we won't get news on roles till after the new year probably. hollywood's on vacay lol.
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 30th, 2009 12:20 am (UTC)
lol your icon.
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators): eyebrows chinehs_wildcats on December 30th, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
or mitch? lol.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on December 30th, 2009 12:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on December 30th, 2009 12:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
Terry Jonumbereleven on December 30th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
LOL I've seen most of these, and love them to death.

But I gotta say, the randomness and extensiveness of this one is killing me:



LOL WUT
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 30th, 2009 02:02 am (UTC)
lol i think i did it because of some weird quote that got circulated on gossip sites about how zac rocked some sort of lame mustache as a teen to try and be more macho.

this also was a result of that story:

(no subject) - numbereleven on December 30th, 2009 02:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
The Writers Denmusewriter on December 30th, 2009 05:53 am (UTC)
I forgot how much I loved the Zefron/DLB one *sigh*
jessica3311: BadAssjessica3311 on December 30th, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
God I love these C & Matty! And the CSC (Charlie/Tess one *sigh*)

snowwhiteangsnowwhiteang on December 30th, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)
Ah they are all wicked, I love the angel wings also :)

The Jo Brugs one is my fave :D
DNfromMNdnfrommn on December 31st, 2009 01:19 am (UTC)
This is probably my best one. I meant to do another one for you for Christmas, but got a little busy. I'm pretty sure we did this for Easter this year?



I started with a test still first (so not as polished)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 31st, 2009 01:30 am (UTC)
i think it came up during the deer post where a deer wandered into his bedroom.

i also keep meaning to find you more hand in pocket pictures. lol.