?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Dec 26th
11:58 am
Zac Efron 2009 - Part 2: "I invest in nice boxers, you know?"  


























Poll #1503665 Zac Efron's Boxers

Which pair is your favorite?

Pair 1
5(10.9%)
Pair 2
12(26.1%)
Pair 3
1(2.2%)
Pair 4
10(21.7%)
Pair 5
2(4.3%)
Pair 6
6(13.0%)
Really requires closer examination
10(21.7%)
 
 
Mood: busybusy
26 26 comments Comment
 
 
Shruti: Zac | Mythological Eyebrowscalcified on December 26th, 2009 07:02 pm (UTC)
I'm intrigued by the patterning on #6, so I gave it my vote but my ~general TMI opinion~ is that when the pants are off, patterned boxers look sillier than unpatterned. Except plaid, kinda.

So I actually like the grey and black best (the grey holds a special place in my heart, lulz Hawaii), but I feel like the grey choice there might actually be a doubling up of his shirt OR AT LEAST I HOPE, it looks kinda thick.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators): eyebrows chinehs_wildcats on December 26th, 2009 07:13 pm (UTC)
i don't think it is a shirt though cause his torso doesn't look double-layered (that sounds really odd lol).

two more angles on the matter:



Shruti: Van | A Lot Of E'scalcified on December 26th, 2009 07:18 pm (UTC)
Oooh you're right. But the material looks kinda thick, right? Or more so than usual. Good lord, I'm thinking about the thickness of Zef's cotton blend.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators): eyebrows chinehs_wildcats on December 26th, 2009 07:20 pm (UTC)
lol.
Shruti: Van | What I Don't Evencalcified on December 26th, 2009 07:23 pm (UTC)
WHAT IS THAT FACE EVEN.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators): eyebrows fast like lightningehs_wildcats on December 26th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
lol.
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 26th, 2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
lol sure. ;)
vilain_garcon on December 26th, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC)
He should go green and just go commando in my opinion. If I had to choose it would be Calvin Klein because I have high hopes of him doing an underwear campaign for them.
Shruti: Fashion | Editacalcified on December 26th, 2009 07:17 pm (UTC)
[insert edita, anna j and some dude idc about gif here]
IF U SEE K-A-H-L-I-L: Givenchyvilain_garcon on December 26th, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
Aka tizz, v, and Zac. That was CK jeans though. I was gonna photoshop zacs head onto that pic of naked garret on the rock in the sea holding onto to his underwear lol.
Shruticalcified on December 26th, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
Hahaha speaking of the devil, go read Cady's last tweet.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 26th, 2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
do it.
IF U SEE K-A-H-L-I-L: Greekvilain_garcon on December 26th, 2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
Omg will there be a poll on his shoes?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 26th, 2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
oh i should, shouldn't i? i hadn't planned that, but it is easy enough to add.
vilain_garcon on December 26th, 2009 07:32 pm (UTC)
Yes! Zac inspires my shoe collection especially.
Shruti: Efs | Fragments Of Itcalcified on December 26th, 2009 11:05 pm (UTC)
Ahaha TRL WHITE SNEAKERS!!!!
vilain_garcon on December 26th, 2009 11:45 pm (UTC)
you remembered! the first thing i fell in love with about zac.
I shall know when you give me one.actionvaughn on December 26th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
I'd like to request a stupid hats/beanies poll, please. :D
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 26th, 2009 10:03 pm (UTC)
ok :D
Spaßbremsespassbremse123 on December 26th, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC)
His ugly / weird boxers are the main reason why I actually believe that he is straight.
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 26th, 2009 10:05 pm (UTC)
lol
IceGoddess: hockey!fan dirty little secretccmskatechick on December 26th, 2009 11:29 pm (UTC)
Really wanted for vote for really requires closer examination, but I'm kind of fond of #2 cause yes it's hockey!zef.
Lavender_Girllavander_girl15 on December 27th, 2009 01:40 am (UTC)
Damn i can't finish looking 2 the pics because my mom is here....and she's going to ask what are you doing.
rachel berry ★audrey on December 27th, 2009 04:44 am (UTC)
Just, thank god they aren't all the same colors.
jessica3311: Zac Entouragejessica3311 on December 27th, 2009 05:03 am (UTC)
God the Entourage on set Calvins Guh!
snowwhiteangsnowwhiteang on December 27th, 2009 09:48 am (UTC)
I was going to pick 6, personal fave (and boxer love obsessive) but then i noticed 4 were stripey, like his top underneath :)