?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Dec 21st
05:20 pm
It ain't much but...  
here you go:



From the Universal Happy Holidays email posted at the playlist.

ETA: the dates are the UK dates.
 
 
Mood: coldcold
19 19 comments Comment
 
 
I shall know when you give me one.: [zac] » zomgactionvaughn on December 22nd, 2009 12:27 am (UTC)
Awww, he looks so happy!
butterflybee260: by sashabutterflybee260 on December 22nd, 2009 12:28 am (UTC)

Arms. *drool*
rougeroses: Zacharyrougeroses on December 22nd, 2009 12:29 am (UTC)
Can't wait :D
sillycece: zefronkillercatherish312 on December 22nd, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
sweet! now, if i could only figure out when the hell i'm going to get to see MAOW.... ugh.

NOTHING COMES TO VERMONT. UGH.

*cries*

~ i'm flyer than an eagle that's balding ☮: {sodiculous} ∞ her boyfriend saysmarshimellos on December 22nd, 2009 01:27 am (UTC)
yay

but omg lol step up 3D :\
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on December 22nd, 2009 02:18 am (UTC)
very cute, but why does it say the 25th?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 22nd, 2009 06:11 am (UTC)
It is the UK date.
catfron: Zac Efron:youngcatfron on December 22nd, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
:'D
The Writers Denmusewriter on December 22nd, 2009 03:54 am (UTC)
Could someone please tell Universal that all we want for Christmas is a trailer?

I cannot wait until June 11th to see this!
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on December 22nd, 2009 04:29 am (UTC)
awww Charlie.


bit me.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on December 22nd, 2009 04:32 am (UTC)
This means the entire cast of Step Up 3D and hopefully Adam will attend the premiere of CstC.
Gillian loves lemoñadé.invisible_cunt on December 22nd, 2009 04:54 am (UTC)
i saw me and orson welles today!
in the only theatre that is playing it here!

i loved it. he was so unf in it.
there was some creepy old man in front of me who laughed really loudly at slightly funny parts.

my friend and i were legit the youngest people there. there were only like 10 people. most of them were i'd say 35-75
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 22nd, 2009 06:12 am (UTC)
there was an old guy and an old gal like that when i saw it. both laughed hysterically at every thing. i love old people lol.
Lavender_Girllavander_girl15 on December 22nd, 2009 05:02 am (UTC)
SO EXCITED!
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on December 22nd, 2009 06:04 am (UTC)
Robot Chicken: Season Four is on dvd. Apparently uncensored. I wanna hear Zac curse!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on December 22nd, 2009 06:06 am (UTC)
yeah i'm trying to get it on netflix. i can't wait. there is a commentary with him on the billy joel thing.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on December 22nd, 2009 06:19 am (UTC)
really???

awesome!

butterflybee260: pic#96101183butterflybee260 on December 22nd, 2009 08:47 am (UTC)

Omg I want to hear that!!!
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Mandyaudrey_za on December 22nd, 2009 05:56 pm (UTC)
My younger bro asked for this for X-Mas. A) he better get it and B) he needs to understand if I quick snatch very soon after it's been opened. :)