?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Nov 18th
04:18 pm
Me and Orson Welles London Premiere HQs, etc.  
































































1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

ETA: ITN Video on YT



apparently there is a forest inside this theater, lol





And I forgot to post this one:

 
 
Mood: busybusy
52 52 comments Comment
 
 
samwise gamgee.: zac. his eyes could solve world wars.colfer on November 18th, 2009 11:21 pm (UTC)
TYSM
hlloyd04 on November 18th, 2009 11:26 pm (UTC)
He looks absolutely beautiful!
Annamodernthirst on November 18th, 2009 11:31 pm (UTC)
Haha oh no Claire's dress...I wonder if she knew that would happen!
JacobJuniorspicegalaxy on November 18th, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
No one can wear a suit like he can. Fact.
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
ikr? i used that on the ontd post before the cut.
I shall know when you give me one.: [van] » taking care of bidnessactionvaughn on November 18th, 2009 11:43 pm (UTC)
I was totally wondering how long Amber Tamblyn's been a secret fangirl.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
i actually thought that too, lol. i hope that comes up on ontd.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on November 18th, 2009 11:59 pm (UTC)
gotta admit, its pretty funny when you click the pics LOL

now she's got pasties.... *goof

http://justjared.buzznet.com/2009/11/18/claire-danes-see-through-dress/
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on November 19th, 2009 12:32 am (UTC)
Zac is talking to Ben Lyons on the Daily 10. coming up in a min.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on November 19th, 2009 12:32 am (UTC)
oh and zac is on the best chest list in People.
sasha.sashanaa on November 19th, 2009 12:35 am (UTC)
I love the pics :D

And I love Christian in that video lol.
Beejeezbee on November 19th, 2009 12:35 am (UTC)
I absolutely love the last pic.

Btw, Socialite Life has a few more Claire and the Rick pic untagged if you're still looking.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 19th, 2009 12:36 am (UTC)
at this point, i'd just be happy to get my post through :/

i'll maybe add later
(no subject) - jeezbee on November 19th, 2009 12:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 19th, 2009 12:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on November 19th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on November 19th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
Ben is going to ask him...

what do we have the better chance of seeing you in... Hairspray 2 or another HSM?
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on November 19th, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
He was asked about returning to the stage. He would love to, at the right time and with the right role.

re Hairspray and HSM, "I dunno man, we havent really talked about either in depth at this point."

and then they talk about Chace in Footloose.
Shruticalcified on November 19th, 2009 12:55 am (UTC)
Rofl goddamn that's a bullshit answer. He's never going to do another HSM..... unless it's the 10 year reunion special or something and even then.
(no subject) - glamour_addict on November 19th, 2009 12:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 19th, 2009 12:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 19th, 2009 01:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 19th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on November 19th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 19th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 19th, 2009 01:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 19th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 19th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 19th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 19th, 2009 01:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 19th, 2009 01:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 19th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 19th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 19th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 19th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 19th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greenie_breizh on November 19th, 2009 05:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 19th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 19th, 2009 01:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on November 19th, 2009 01:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on November 19th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on November 19th, 2009 01:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sashanaa on November 19th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
pompouscunt: Zef Shirtless 17 Againpompouscunt on November 19th, 2009 01:01 am (UTC)
Lol, from those crazy fan girls, I'm kinda glad I couldn't go tonight after all.

That last photo is so beautiful though, omg! <3
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 19th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC)
have you decided if you are going to try and find him later?
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on November 19th, 2009 01:07 am (UTC)
The media can't help bringing up HSM, and it wont end any time soon.
Shruti: HSM | Kindergartencalcified on November 19th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
It's not really that - I have no problem with them asking about past with HSM, or how it affects his present - but his future with the franchise? UHHHHHH.
(no subject) - glamour_addict on November 19th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC) (Expand)