?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Nov 18th
11:55 am
Me and Orson Welles London Premiere  
From jemsy14:

Zac Efron at the London Me and Orson Welles premiere!

Will add more as I find them or they turn up on Getty.











































































































This post will just be kind of pics as they come in and then later in the day I'll do an HQ post with JJ and/or fansites.
 
 
Mood: excitedexcited
43 43 comments Comment
 
 
zaccy23zaccy23 on November 18th, 2009 06:56 pm (UTC)
Great turn out. I love Zaccy fans:) *tear*
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on November 18th, 2009 07:08 pm (UTC)
oh loved the clip! i thought we were gonna get the yukalale scene.

waits for more pics....
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on November 18th, 2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
LOL christians hair....now he has the cockatoo thing going on!

damn zac looks good, but tired.

a recap of the interview from one of the girls on FF....

just watched it , he was kinda nervous in the interview tho bless him , he was asked if his new hair cut made him feel more grown up nd hes like "no not really.
Shruticalcified on November 18th, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC)
rofl he WOULD
Beejeezbee on November 18th, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)
He's looking tired - more so than when he landed (but it has been pointed out to me that he was wearing shades so the comparison is a bit weak).

I love the pic where he's looking up (with his hand at his chin).

Excellent pic choices for Claire, Cady!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 07:43 pm (UTC)
i am definitely going to have to be creative with choices for her for ontd.
(no subject) - calcified on November 18th, 2009 07:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 18th, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on November 18th, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on November 18th, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)
awww a lot of fans look like they have scrap books!

i hope they all plunk down their allowance to go see this.....be a true fan and help the BO people!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 07:43 pm (UTC)
omg live journal sucks sometimes.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on November 18th, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC)
i can't make out the issues with claire's dress????

am i going blind....

and oh richard *scratches head.

Shruticalcified on November 18th, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC)
Cady did a good job choosing pics but in most of them, you can see straight through the top of her dress and she's not wearing pasties or a bra. It's a bit of nipple city.
(no subject) - jeezbee on November 18th, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on November 18th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on November 18th, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 08:08 pm (UTC)
thanks. i'll be doing an hq post later when things quiet down on getty.
jessica3311jessica3311 on November 18th, 2009 08:06 pm (UTC)
He looks great! And those fan pics, he looks happy w/ them :D They are trying to touch his hand/arm LMAO!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 08:07 pm (UTC)
They look like they are trying to haul him into the crowd and kidnap him, lol.
zaccy23zaccy23 on November 18th, 2009 08:12 pm (UTC)
He looks so debonair and such the movie star. I can't stand it!!!!
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on November 18th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
oh lord.....why didn't someone tell claire??????

why would you even go without a bra to begin with??????

Beejeezbee on November 18th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
I was about to comment on Linklater but I see you've already added some pics.

His outfit choices are unconventional to say at least.
Shruticalcified on November 18th, 2009 08:16 pm (UTC)


I think he looks really very handsome here.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 11:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greenie_breizh on November 19th, 2009 02:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
IceGoddess: why so serious dirty little secretccmskatechick on November 18th, 2009 08:23 pm (UTC)
Brain is breaking trying to keep up with everything coming through. My lands these shots are so much better than I expected - he looks fantastic :)
sasha.: Zgame » try and hit the spotsashanaa on November 18th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
Oh Claire tisk, tisk. I saw two....spots and I naively asked myself, "Is that part of the dress?" -.-

Anyway, he looks amazing, as usual.