?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Nov 18th
09:25 am
Zefron at Heathrow  
Zac Efron arrives in London for the Me and Orson Welles premiere





















There are a couple more at this source.

From GG:

LOL QT:










source
 
 
Mood: hopefulhopeful
49 49 comments Comment
 
 
zaccy23zaccy23 on November 18th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
Dude so hot. No one should look that good after a 9 hour flight.
jessica3311jessica3311 on November 18th, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
I know right? Seriously his hair, the outfit <3
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on November 18th, 2009 04:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on November 18th, 2009 05:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Gillian loves lemoñadé.invisible_cunt on November 18th, 2009 04:37 pm (UTC)
SWEET BABY JESUS ALMIGHTY
HOLY HELL MY WHOLE PELVIC REGION
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators): lolehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 04:37 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on November 18th, 2009 04:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on November 18th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
Look at me mistah, I'm a star!
Shruti: Film | Cherry Darlingcalcified on November 18th, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
What is going on with his hair lately? It's hella cockatiel.
vilain_garcon on November 18th, 2009 05:07 pm (UTC)
OMG I think his jacket is Jil Sander. I'm not positive but the textile and tailoring look like fw09.
(no subject) - calcified on November 18th, 2009 05:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on November 18th, 2009 05:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 18th, 2009 05:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on November 18th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 18th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on November 18th, 2009 05:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 18th, 2009 05:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on November 18th, 2009 05:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 18th, 2009 05:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on November 18th, 2009 07:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - modernthirst on November 18th, 2009 07:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 18th, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - modernthirst on November 18th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 18th, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - modernthirst on November 18th, 2009 08:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on November 18th, 2009 04:44 pm (UTC)
dear god!

jeans + black T + Jacket + sunglasses + the HAIR! = hot, hot, hot, hot!

man oh man, he looks so grown up!!!!!

if these are the airport candids, than my expectations for tonight just increased tenfold.
zaccy23zaccy23 on November 18th, 2009 05:04 pm (UTC)
Random thought--but shouldn't we be getting premiere stuff soon. It's like 8 in the UK right?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 05:07 pm (UTC)
I think it's about 5pm there. So a few more hours probably.
(no subject) - zaccy23 on November 18th, 2009 05:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
christinahorrorparties on November 18th, 2009 05:05 pm (UTC)
oh my lord
sasha.: zhairswoop » de loopsashanaa on November 18th, 2009 05:08 pm (UTC)
These could be straight of out a fashion editorial. GQ Zeffy.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Nylonaudrey_za on November 18th, 2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
GQ mother f*cker fo sho'.
(no subject) - jessica3311 on November 18th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on November 18th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)

I can't...the jacket...it just makes me giggle. Even though he looks hot.

poppyj on November 18th, 2009 05:38 pm (UTC)
He looks so good. Yay for him being in London!!

Sidenote: I just looked on the apple trailers website and MAOW is up there on the main page. There is a trailer and a new clip on there which you can view or download through itunes.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 05:42 pm (UTC)
I saw the trailer but I hadn't noticed a clip, thanks.
(no subject) - glamour_addict on November 18th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on November 18th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on November 18th, 2009 05:54 pm (UTC)
btw that last picture is amazing,
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
the new last one? yeah, i like it. :D :D
Bee: Zac - GQ - Jumping on Car 1jeezbee on November 18th, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC)
Yeah, for promotion visibly starting. :)

And Zac looks great here.

You've seen that GG has additional pics as well, I assume? Including two with Claire, Rick, Jason & Gina in the background.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 06:21 pm (UTC)
when i looked at first there weren't any extra up and i haven't had a chance to make my way back there yet. i'll go check.

eta: lol his hair in that one shot.

Edited at 2009-11-18 06:28 pm (UTC)
wild at heartjukeboxblues on November 18th, 2009 06:40 pm (UTC)
So I guess Zef is doing a press conference tomorrow in London. a friend of mine is going and might get the chance to ask a question and asked what she should ask (film related, obviously). any suggestions?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
forget about me and orson welles, it's all about DEATH NOTE.

actually i had thought of a really good maow question but now i've forgotten it. let me think if i can recall it.
(no subject) - jukeboxblues on November 18th, 2009 07:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 18th, 2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
added 5 more :D
beckyhotmesss on November 18th, 2009 09:39 pm (UTC)
Holyyy shitt.