?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Nov 13th
08:12 am
Please talk about his face!  
I can't post more right now cause I am on the verge of being late for class :(

But please talk about these pictures. LOL. &hearts








Hopefully when I get home a fansite will have all untagged so I can post the regular, sitting and watching a game shots to ontd as well as the silly ones.

1, 2, 3

And never forget:

 
 
Mood: rushedrushed
27 27 comments Comment
 
 
Ashley in the Sky with Diamondschicken_queen on November 13th, 2009 03:14 pm (UTC)
That gif is too cute!!!

Oh Zac, you're adorable even when making ridic excited faces.
(Deleted comment)
-Jo-greenie_breizh on November 13th, 2009 03:54 pm (UTC)
AND IN THIS ONE TOO.

-Jo-greenie_breizh on November 13th, 2009 03:33 pm (UTC)
That gif is so amazing!

And that boy is so happy around balls even though he kinda sucks, lol. I love that. (Not that I would be any better.)
jessica3311: EW bballjessica3311 on November 13th, 2009 03:34 pm (UTC)
God I never get sick of him twirling that ball <3
summertimecarol_rio on November 13th, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC)
Ok...am I crazy to think he looks even sexier because of his watch??
zaccy23zaccy23 on November 13th, 2009 04:18 pm (UTC)
Totally agree!
Alyssavoideyes on November 13th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
100% agreed!
A Sea of Dust and Stars: thank youfun_demented on November 13th, 2009 04:04 pm (UTC)
The B ball pics just make me think of how everybody loves Zac--and well they should.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on November 13th, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
OMFG he obviously redeemed himself after the airballs LMFAO (now look i'm being all grammatically unsure....i always thought airball was a compound word LOL)

anyway, he looks super adorable, i'm glad he could do something like that. but damn.........................

THOSE SNEAKERS/SHOES W/E ARE BACK :( i was so glad when he put the other pair to rest ;)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on November 13th, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
oh and do i spy a levitating, nearly levitating shot LOL
IceGoddess: why so serious dirty little secretccmskatechick on November 13th, 2009 04:30 pm (UTC)
These are quite adorable - love bball zac :)
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Laughaudrey_za on November 13th, 2009 05:07 pm (UTC)
zaccy23zaccy23 on November 13th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC)
Omg best ever!!
jessica3311: Ant&Decjessica3311 on November 13th, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
haha! I miss u! We need to catch up soon.
sasha.sashanaa on November 13th, 2009 05:59 pm (UTC)
lolllll.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on November 13th, 2009 06:10 pm (UTC)
love it LOL
jessica3311jessica3311 on November 13th, 2009 05:38 pm (UTC)
Is anyone watching this?

http://www.cbsnews.com/video/watch/?id=5631427n

Their not on yet right?
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on November 13th, 2009 05:46 pm (UTC)
when was it supposed to be on?

is it a webcast show?
IceGoddess: why so serious dirty little secretccmskatechick on November 13th, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC)
It is a webcast show. They do (eventually) put up interview clips.

Bob Schiffer during that interview was quite amusing - I think he was all happy/excited that he wasn't talking to politicians for once.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 13th, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC)
hopefully i recorded it. i have to see if it worked.
sasha.: zhairswoop » de loopsashanaa on November 13th, 2009 05:59 pm (UTC)
Gosh, he sounded so smart lol. I know I sound lame, but holy cannoli he did.
IceGoddess: heylo there dirty lil secretccmskatechick on November 13th, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
It's not lame when it's the truth :)
jessica3311jessica3311 on November 14th, 2009 02:51 am (UTC)
i said the same thing on FF LOl.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on November 13th, 2009 05:49 pm (UTC)
SHIT!

i totally forgot *bawl i heard his last sentence, and then the thank you, goodbye *bawl

uggggghhhh. major fail!
did anyone tape it??????

he looked like such a grown up..
summertimecarol_rio on November 13th, 2009 06:12 pm (UTC)
I wasn't in here
Please say someone taped it
butterflybee260: by sashabutterflybee260 on November 13th, 2009 07:08 pm (UTC)

LOL omg his face, how precious. <3
samwise gamgee.colfer on November 13th, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)