?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Nov 10th
09:48 pm
These are about my favorite pictures ever  
Not because he looks more sublime than usual but because he's so adorable in his shiny D&G suit and his Vans.











source
 
 
Mood: cheerfulcheerful
51 51 comments Comment
 
 
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on November 11th, 2009 04:55 am (UTC)
OMG LMFAO we were talking earlier about "what he was wearing under the desk!"

boy, why are you crying?ashe_frost on November 11th, 2009 04:56 am (UTC)
LOL. He's so precious. He looks like he's going to Jr. Prom. <3<3<3<3
Shruticalcified on November 11th, 2009 04:57 am (UTC)
Preview:

K: he kept pushing his hair back
and was like 'I do that!'
Alli said how I look kinda like him
except he was in a nice suit

me: lol why was he pushing it back?
wasn't it short and gelled?

K: like wasn't falling in his eyes
but the front seemed longish and swept up and to the side a bit
and he kept running his hand through it

MY BOYFRIEND IS SO GAY, goddamn.

Edited at 2009-11-11 04:57 am (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 11th, 2009 04:57 am (UTC)
lol.
(no subject) - calcified on November 11th, 2009 04:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on November 11th, 2009 05:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
vilain_garcon on November 11th, 2009 05:03 am (UTC)
Not a fan :/
Shruticalcified on November 11th, 2009 05:04 am (UTC)
The pants are way too tight.
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on November 11th, 2009 05:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 11th, 2009 05:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 11th, 2009 05:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 11th, 2009 05:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 11th, 2009 05:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 11th, 2009 05:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on November 11th, 2009 05:03 am (UTC)
did he actually walk around the white house like that???

butterflybee260: by sashabutterflybee260 on November 11th, 2009 05:04 am (UTC)

LOL Zeffy. <3 I like his Vans better than dress shoes lol.
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 11th, 2009 05:25 am (UTC)
i don't mind :D
you're crazy, wildcat.maggieboo on November 11th, 2009 05:08 am (UTC)
SO MADDDDD lmao. sat there and stared inside that theatre from 545 to 730 and never caught a glimpse. then my phone died and i didnt want to be alone and phoneless in DC. : (
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 11th, 2009 05:25 am (UTC)
:( lol. next time though.
-Jo-greenie_breizh on November 11th, 2009 05:09 am (UTC)
OK, I have so much love for him for wearing Vans with D&G, IDEK. Can't wait to hear more from K :D
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on November 11th, 2009 05:23 am (UTC)
i'm actually liking it......

i also couldn't blame him when he wore flip flops with a jacket to one of the HS euro premiers....:)
livingwell100livingwell100 on November 11th, 2009 05:17 am (UTC)
According to this person he's off to NY. Don't know if it's really true.

QUOTE
baseballguydc: RUMOR HAS IT, Zac Efron has left DC and headed to the Big Apple

http://twitter.com/baseballguydc
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on November 11th, 2009 05:20 am (UTC)

that's the guy that got a twitpic of him coming in right?
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 11th, 2009 05:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 11th, 2009 05:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on November 11th, 2009 06:13 am (UTC)
lookin good!


any reviews/tweets from the screening?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 11th, 2009 06:35 am (UTC)
yeah there were a couple that seemed positive (and a couple from the past couple days i think off the top of my head). i've actually got a bunch of stuff to put together for maow but i can't do it tonight as i am falling asleep typing right now.
drizzle ☮seafoams on November 11th, 2009 06:22 am (UTC)
oh the shoes :(
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Tizaudrey_za on November 11th, 2009 06:31 am (UTC)
Those shoes...
At first I was like:

and then I was like:


Actually, it works. It's unconventional, it's making it your own... it's Zac. I likey.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on November 11th, 2009 06:34 am (UTC)
Re: Those shoes...

ikr? I like it too. :D
Re: Those shoes... - sashanaa on November 11th, 2009 06:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Those shoes... - heartunprepared on November 11th, 2009 02:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
summertimecarol_rio on November 11th, 2009 01:03 pm (UTC)
For the shoes is a NO...BIG NO!
becky: ze. grease lightninghotmesss on November 11th, 2009 02:15 pm (UTC)
hhaha wtf those shoes.