?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Nov 1st
05:20 pm
Leaving Vancouver  
Zac Efron leaves Vancouver





































source

eta: video link, arrivals at LAX
 
 
Mood: contemplativecontemplative
78 78 comments Comment
 
 
Annamodernthirst on November 2nd, 2009 12:27 am (UTC)
Very nice.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Tizaudrey_za on November 2nd, 2009 12:28 am (UTC)
Zac back in CA?
Yay!
IceGoddess: why so serious dirty little secretccmskatechick on November 2nd, 2009 12:43 am (UTC)
Re: Zac back in CA?
Again you kill it with the perfect gif :) You're so money!
Re: Zac back in CA? - audrey_za on November 2nd, 2009 12:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Zac back in CA? - sashanaa on November 2nd, 2009 12:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Zac back in CA? - audrey_za on November 2nd, 2009 12:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
-Jo-: silencegreenie_breizh on November 2nd, 2009 12:34 am (UTC)
Sadface for him leaving Vancouver, but he looks GOOD.
IF U SEE K-A-H-L-I-L: Robbie Wadgevilain_garcon on November 2nd, 2009 12:35 am (UTC)
He looks amazing. I love his LV bag. Does this mean he's coming back to LA?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 2nd, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
we don't know for sure. if we had hqs i could pull some csi shit and try to check his ticket, lol.

i always love his lv bag. i hate stuff that is monogrammed to death so i appreciate this bag's simplicity.
(no subject) - vilain_garcon on November 2nd, 2009 12:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 2nd, 2009 03:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on November 2nd, 2009 06:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
butterflybee260: pic#92303818butterflybee260 on November 2nd, 2009 12:35 am (UTC)

Hrm that T shirt again.

I am praying earnestly he keeps his hair that length, its delicious.
jessica3311: Casey/Cappiejessica3311 on November 2nd, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
i knew u were going to comment on the shirt LOL
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 2nd, 2009 12:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - belaserpa on November 2nd, 2009 01:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on November 2nd, 2009 01:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on November 2nd, 2009 01:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on November 2nd, 2009 01:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on November 2nd, 2009 03:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on November 2nd, 2009 04:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on November 2nd, 2009 06:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on November 2nd, 2009 06:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - heartunprepared on November 2nd, 2009 01:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
zaccy23zaccy23 on November 2nd, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
Holy shit. Clearly he didn't leave any hotness behind. Thank god!
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on November 2nd, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
Not a scrap. Packed that sexy right on up and off he went.
s.: troyella; first sightsurrounds on November 2nd, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
I really, really, really like his shoes (I think a little too much, lol)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on November 2nd, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
I love his face here:

'Peace bitches, and I'm taking all this hotness with me.'
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 2nd, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
his eyebrows are a little out of control. lol.

and i feel like making the ontd post title zac efron bringing sexy back (to the us)
(no subject) - audrey_za on November 2nd, 2009 12:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on November 2nd, 2009 12:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on November 2nd, 2009 12:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on November 2nd, 2009 01:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on November 2nd, 2009 12:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on November 2nd, 2009 12:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on November 2nd, 2009 12:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sashanaa on November 2nd, 2009 12:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
IceGoddess: hockey!fan dirty little secretccmskatechick on November 2nd, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
Kinda died a little with these. Just a little.
samwise gamgee.colfer on November 2nd, 2009 12:46 am (UTC)
oh good, i wanted to make new icons anyway.
samwise gamgee.colfer on November 2nd, 2009 01:00 am (UTC)
HOWEVER. i bet he wore that ugly gray backpack on purpose because he would know how awful the effect of the gray against the black of his shirt on his shoulders would look and how difficult icon-making would be. i just bet he did.
samwise gamgee.colfer on November 2nd, 2009 12:52 am (UTC)
in this one you can see through his right lens that he's looking down and look how long and thick his eyelashes are, holy crap. i know this is a creeper comment but idc.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 2nd, 2009 12:54 am (UTC)
they are ridiculous. they go along with his eyes in ability to overpower us.

that is why he wears sunglasses, to protect us from his awesomeness.
(no subject) - colfer on November 2nd, 2009 12:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 2nd, 2009 12:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - colfer on November 2nd, 2009 12:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 2nd, 2009 01:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - colfer on November 2nd, 2009 01:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on November 2nd, 2009 01:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - colfer on November 2nd, 2009 01:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
sasha.: mj » el oh vee eesashanaa on November 2nd, 2009 12:55 am (UTC)
I'm in such a good mood. I'm already on a high from TII and now these pictures. Unf. The universe must love me today.

And I adore those shoes.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on November 2nd, 2009 12:59 am (UTC)
Lol, I didn't even see his shoes, not when HIS FACE LOOKS LIKE THAT.

Ot, how'd you like TII? I'm going to see it later this week.
(no subject) - sashanaa on November 2nd, 2009 01:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on November 2nd, 2009 01:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sashanaa on November 2nd, 2009 01:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on November 2nd, 2009 03:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on November 2nd, 2009 04:24 am (UTC)
lol your icon.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on November 2nd, 2009 02:08 am (UTC)
TII really was amazing.....it would have been an amazing show!
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Ruby Redaudrey_za on November 2nd, 2009 03:31 am (UTC)
Now that you've added a few more photos, I must say that is some fancy footwear!

I don't really 'get' autograph seekers, but I'm glad Zac signs for them, as I hope it will keep him off those 'best/worst autograph givers' type list(s).
jessica3311jessica3311 on November 2nd, 2009 06:25 am (UTC)
i love the shoes too! I could never be bold enough & wear those. Im overly sensible w/ shoes. They need to be basic colors that match alot....im boring i know :S
(no subject) - audrey_za on November 2nd, 2009 06:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on November 2nd, 2009 02:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)