?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Oct 26th
07:24 pm
Austin MAOW Premiere November 30th  
I think this is probably credible:

Zac Efron to be at Me and Orson Welles premiere in Austin

source

Damn, if only I didn't have three other trips planned in the 30 days around that date, lol.
 
 
Mood: geekygeeky
10 10 comments Comment
 
 
Beejeezbee on October 27th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC)
It takes place at the Paramount theater in Austin.

I'm glad that Zac has the opportunity to attend this, esp since it's Richard Linklater's homebase.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 27th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
I had been wondering if this would happen... it seemed likely but not certain. I think it is really awesome.

I wonder if any of my Austin friends have connections at that theater.
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 27th, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
kismet, clearly.
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 27th, 2009 02:07 am (UTC)
DO IT!
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators): name pleaseehs_wildcats on October 27th, 2009 02:13 am (UTC)
OMG EVEN MORE NECESSARY!

Bring a Death Note and have him write down Roman Polanski's name.
K'lyssabewitchedxsoul on October 27th, 2009 02:09 am (UTC)
I'm ONLY 9 hours away. >.< Nothing exciting ever happens in West Texas..haha.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on October 27th, 2009 02:11 am (UTC)
oh very cool!!!!!

especially fanboy and girls who can attend!!!!!!

but now i want to know about the NY premier!!!!!!
jessica3311: Zeo kingsjessica3311 on October 27th, 2009 04:42 am (UTC)
YAY for him going!
The Writers Denmusewriter on October 27th, 2009 05:26 am (UTC)
Yet another reason for me to kick myself for not going to school in Austin...
butterflybee260: pic#92303803butterflybee260 on October 27th, 2009 06:24 am (UTC)

Yay!!

(how hilarious would it be if he wore a cowboy hat!?)