?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Oct 13th
06:32 pm
More hockey pics  








eta:
^lol he's like the only one participating during the Star-Spangled Banner... awkward!


^Charlie does not trust the foreigner




^i guess they are going to return the jersey at the end of the game, sneaky sneaky, lol











I should mention too, someone twittered that on the radio they said somebody went down to swipe his unfinished soda after they left the game early, lol.

Plus another outtake from Elle's HSM shoot:

 
 
Mood: determineddetermined
32 32 comments Comment
 
 
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 14th, 2009 12:54 am (UTC)
are you sick?

dr. zefron can tend to you:



i was too lazy to change him out of his christmas suit. :D
IceGoddess: hockey!fan dirty little secretccmskatechick on October 14th, 2009 12:54 am (UTC)
So freaking adorable :)
samaire03samaire03 on October 14th, 2009 12:55 am (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 14th, 2009 12:56 am (UTC)
oh yay. :D
samaire03samaire03 on October 14th, 2009 12:57 am (UTC)
funny, i thought you had already seen them until I came into the post ;)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 14th, 2009 01:26 am (UTC)
yeah, i didn't realize more had been added to the original set. but they make me happy :D
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on October 14th, 2009 01:46 am (UTC)
oh me loves them!

and Elle, the photoshoot that just keeps on giving *swoon!
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on October 14th, 2009 01:52 am (UTC)
Someone, somewhere would actually pay good money for that swiped drink. :/ haha
(I figure if toast w/an alleged Christ outline on it can sell on Ebay, anything's possible)

I love that Sasha Fierce look from the ELLE outtake. Work it out, Zac!
jessica3311: Hockey <3jessica3311 on October 14th, 2009 01:53 am (UTC)
omfg the one where he's looking at the camera *dead*
zaccy23zaccy23 on October 14th, 2009 01:58 am (UTC)
Girl you never disappoint when it comes to the icon:)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on October 14th, 2009 02:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
jessica3311: Mentally Maturejessica3311 on October 14th, 2009 02:14 am (UTC)
C I just read your tag line to the pics...soooo funny. And YAY he was doing the Star-Spangled Banner! I thought I was just seeing things LOL. What American pride out boy has :P

Also that twitter so funny do you have the link to it? LOL
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 14th, 2009 03:28 am (UTC)
i dunno for sure if he was doing the star spangled banner, but i assume so given the scenario pictured lol.

and here is that twitter.
(no subject) - jessica3311 on October 14th, 2009 04:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on October 14th, 2009 04:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
wild at heartjukeboxblues on October 14th, 2009 02:22 am (UTC)
i am so freaking jealous of his seats. i'm always up in the freaking rafters. i'd love to see some hockey bitches beat the crap out of each other UP CLOSE.

thank heavens for you, ehs. you're making my week better.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 14th, 2009 03:33 am (UTC)
oh, are you having a bad week? :(

group hug



(no subject) - jukeboxblues on October 14th, 2009 03:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on October 14th, 2009 03:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jukeboxblues on October 14th, 2009 03:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jukeboxblues on October 14th, 2009 03:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
christina: zefhorrorparties on October 14th, 2009 02:33 am (UTC)
icu ribeiro


i love his hair like that sfm
butterflybee260: by Leybutterflybee260 on October 14th, 2009 03:16 am (UTC)

lol I love his face. He looks delighted all the time.

And he looks greenish in that Elle pic.

Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on October 14th, 2009 03:32 am (UTC)
http://pics.livejournal.com/hhs_warriors/pic/001xpce1

if this was bigger and i had more time I'd make it into a CstC poster.

hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 14th, 2009 03:39 am (UTC)
good call.

and i'll miss you!
(no subject) - colfer on October 14th, 2009 09:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on October 14th, 2009 03:37 am (UTC)
This may or may not be the last post before noon tomorrow so I'll say goodbye to you all now.

I'll be off working on a play, with little to no internet access. I'll check in if and when I can. I'll return Nov 1.

Happy Birthday Zaccy.


IceGoddess: why so serious dirty little secretccmskatechick on October 14th, 2009 03:51 am (UTC)
good luck with everything!!!
(no subject) - jessica3311 on October 14th, 2009 04:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on October 14th, 2009 02:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
becky: → zac efronhotmesss on October 15th, 2009 01:39 am (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 15th, 2009 01:48 am (UTC)
Nope. Zac doesn't Twitter or FB at all. They are all posers.