?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Oct 12th
06:49 am
Zefron and Charlie at the Canucks game  
Zac Efron and Charlie Tahan































UHQs at the source
 
 
Mood: awakeawake
43 43 comments Comment
 
 
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 12th, 2009 01:31 pm (UTC)
ikr? there are a lot of cute pics here.

though i am going to be a grump (since i'm only half-awake and have little self-control) and whine about the two random shots that have obnoxious tags. lol idk why those two are special.
IceGoddess: why so serious dirty little secretccmskatechick on October 12th, 2009 01:33 pm (UTC)
(sorry lj is being such a pita to me this morning with commenting :P)

These have kind of made my month lol

Zac and hockey, really?? This is two of my weaknesses all packaged together with a pretty little bow. They're really all sorts of faboo and adorable ;)
jessica3311jessica3311 on October 12th, 2009 01:48 pm (UTC)
THEY GOT A SHOT OF THE WAVE, A TONGUE SHOT, SMILEY ZEF, HIM W/ A FINGER FOAM & HIGH_FIVE'ING FANS...*dies*
(Deleted comment)
-Jo-: izzard lolzgreenie_breizh on October 12th, 2009 03:50 pm (UTC)
LOL I cannot decide if I love the ridiculousness of us knowing the entire content of his underwear drawer, or if it's just ridiculous, period.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on October 12th, 2009 04:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on October 12th, 2009 04:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on October 12th, 2009 04:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
zaccy23zaccy23 on October 12th, 2009 02:18 pm (UTC)
I am LOVING these pics!! Especially the high fives. And you know Zef bought Charlie a bunch of souvenirs. Too frickin' adorable!!!
adamsdramedyadamsdramedy on October 12th, 2009 02:24 pm (UTC)
These pictures are so cute.
-Jo-: yaygreenie_breizh on October 12th, 2009 02:38 pm (UTC)
FLAIL OMG I LOVE ALL OF THIS.
-Jo-: <3greenie_breizh on October 12th, 2009 03:53 pm (UTC)
Slightly more articulate: I am completely in love with the one where he's got the hand on his chest, I LOVE the wave one, him and Charlie are so precious, and I adore his smile and his hair being so random and and and.

The t-shirt is also made of awesome.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on October 12th, 2009 02:42 pm (UTC)
OMG so freaking adorable!!!!!

and the boy just has to work the plaid somehow LMFAO
ohinternets on October 12th, 2009 03:02 pm (UTC)
i cannot even handle how cute these are!!
Shruticalcified on October 12th, 2009 03:59 pm (UTC)
PRESHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH MOTHER OF PRESH.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 12th, 2009 04:22 pm (UTC)
i just woke up again a little bit ago, lol. which is weird cause i was so excited these pictures existed and was really bouncy. but once i posted them, i just fell asleep again almost right away.
(no subject) - calcified on October 12th, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on October 12th, 2009 04:04 pm (UTC)
Lord help me if all I can think are incomplete phrases and odd sounds like 'OMG' 'Eeee!' and 'Aw' over these photos. This boy- this MAN, is killing me. KILLING ME.

Killing Me Softly - Fugees
jessica3311: 2010sexyjessica3311 on October 12th, 2009 06:21 pm (UTC)
OMG I LOVE THAT SONG! PERFECT <3
christina: zefhorrorparties on October 12th, 2009 04:06 pm (UTC)
oh my lord bb needs to come to a habs game pronto
he looks delish
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on October 12th, 2009 04:15 pm (UTC)
those are awesome awesome awesome pics.

how much do they look like bros.

OOC. Bananas.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on October 12th, 2009 04:18 pm (UTC)
also...

who needs photoshoots when he works it on his own:



hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 12th, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
his arms look v. good there. i am moving this pic higher in the ontd post to feature this fact.
(no subject) - glamour_addict on October 12th, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on October 12th, 2009 06:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - elena_clayton on October 13th, 2009 02:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on October 12th, 2009 04:25 pm (UTC)
lol lainey still holding on to that sad nickname only she uses.

The only thing lipgloss about him is he's super sweet and has juicy juice lips.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 12th, 2009 04:30 pm (UTC)
you should sign up for twitter and twitter that at her, lol :D
(no subject) - glamour_addict on October 12th, 2009 04:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on October 12th, 2009 06:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)