?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Oct 9th
05:34 pm
Nylon shoot video from ET Canada  


We need more outtakes please :D

Also I'll eta if a better version pops up.
 
 
Mood: hopefulhopeful
49 49 comments Comment
 
 
Shruticalcified on October 9th, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC)
SO MUCH CONCEALER, IT GLOWS.

And because I had to ask Diana (btw thx Di for the lovely filming), his dating advice is: ""A good date movie is anything she wants to see. 'Oh, I'd love to go see that Ryan Reynolds film.'"

Edited at 2009-10-09 11:38 pm (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 9th, 2009 11:39 pm (UTC)
lol. yeah it took me a few listens to hear what he was saying. haha.

so i guess he saw wolverine.

jk jk.

eta and yes ty diana :D

Edited at 2009-10-09 11:40 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - calcified on October 9th, 2009 11:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - modernthirst on October 10th, 2009 12:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on October 10th, 2009 12:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - modernthirst on October 10th, 2009 01:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on October 10th, 2009 04:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on October 10th, 2009 02:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on October 10th, 2009 03:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on October 10th, 2009 03:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on October 10th, 2009 03:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
I shall know when you give me one.: [efrons] » smirkyactionvaughn on October 9th, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC)
I love the little head move he does when he says, "a lover.

This was an awesome pick-me-up. ^_^
elena_claytonelena_clayton on October 10th, 2009 01:19 am (UTC)
Also loved it when he said 'So I can leave if I get bored'.

Yummmmmm....
(no subject) - jessica3311 on October 10th, 2009 02:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
ibangzac on October 9th, 2009 11:57 pm (UTC)
thank you so much for posting this :D
this made my night/day/week.
The Writers Denmusewriter on October 10th, 2009 12:03 am (UTC)
"I'm kidding...I read that online, that's not my real answer." LMAO

Oh Zef you're such a dork.
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 10th, 2009 12:45 am (UTC)
i need to see him attempt some jim carrey impersonations.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on October 10th, 2009 12:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - elena_clayton on October 10th, 2009 01:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on October 10th, 2009 01:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on October 10th, 2009 01:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on October 10th, 2009 01:19 am (UTC)
Um, kind of loving that he seemed so eager to deliver the '3 things' line that he barely waited for a reaction to explain that he found it online. COOL STORY, ZEFRON!
I see you cute doggie. Where these outtakes be?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 10th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
lol i must have managed to reply just as you deleted the other one.

anyway...

locked in a vault somewhere sadly. someone needs to find them for us. (they are somewhere with the details outtakes, those bastards).
(no subject) - audrey_za on October 10th, 2009 01:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on October 10th, 2009 02:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on October 10th, 2009 04:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
christina: zefhorrorparties on October 10th, 2009 01:39 am (UTC)
oh my lord he's beautiful
sasha.: zhairswoop » de loopsashanaa on October 10th, 2009 04:09 am (UTC)
Ummm yummm. Yummm.

And yes, more outtakes would be make me a happy woman.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 10th, 2009 04:15 am (UTC)


just so we can appreciate his love of jim carrey some more
jessica3311: 17Jessjessica3311 on October 10th, 2009 06:40 am (UTC)
oh i never saw this pic from when they met....Awwww :)
butterflybee260: pic#92280982butterflybee260 on October 10th, 2009 04:17 am (UTC)

LOL

Oh Zef. I love how just his littlest movements and voice inflections ooze charisma.
elena_claytonelena_clayton on October 10th, 2009 07:53 am (UTC)
Totally! I'm really appreciating his voice and facial expressions. So fucking dreamy.
jessica3311: ZManjessica3311 on October 10th, 2009 06:43 am (UTC)
Speaking of appreciation.....with the Nylon interview....Did anyone ever see this 17 Again interview? Sasha showed it to me and he talks about MJ *sigh* and MC Hammer among some other stuff and he's wearing the stained shirt LOL



Edited at 2009-10-10 06:44 am (UTC)
-Jo-: languagegreenie_breizh on October 11th, 2009 12:00 pm (UTC)
Half Brad Pitt half Johnny Depp? Whatever, France 2. Also he doesn't have a fiancee but again y'know, whatever. Omg I hate it when they dub on top of people's voices and I hate the voice they gave him in France. Thankfully he's cute and I really like how he interviews here.

Also this kinda makes me LOL because this one of the main big news show and I totally would not expect him to be invited on there. Last time I checked they mostly invited politicans and stuff?
samwise gamgee.colfer on October 10th, 2009 10:05 am (UTC)
ngl, i kinda lost it at the way he said the word "lover" :[
🦉willbeloved on October 10th, 2009 01:16 pm (UTC)
oh zef, why so cute?
adamsdramedyadamsdramedy on October 10th, 2009 06:54 pm (UTC)
Boy is so fiiiiine.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 11th, 2009 03:34 am (UTC)
that icon kills me btw lol
(no subject) - adamsdramedy on October 11th, 2009 03:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
mbrodymbrody on October 10th, 2009 08:37 pm (UTC)
Dayum