?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Oct 3rd
11:11 am
Fanpics Megapost - North Van and Eagle Harbour  
Zac Efron with fan

Some of my favorites:
















^lol this angle on his hair is very there's something about mary



The rest in a table... sorry, at the moment I don't have time to format it so it is prettier. Click for bigger:













source - zf
 
 
Mood: awakeawake
20 20 comments Comment
 
 
zettaiyozettaiyo on October 3rd, 2009 05:23 pm (UTC)
abbie rocks!
christinahorrorparties on October 3rd, 2009 05:32 pm (UTC)
it amazes me how there is literally not one bad picture. i love his hair like that.
butterflybee260: pic#92303803butterflybee260 on October 3rd, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC)

Look at his little squishy face! I loves it!

He should always wear those pants. *nods wisely*
(Deleted comment)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on October 3rd, 2009 06:32 pm (UTC)
or looking down and smiling.
ex_absolutef238 on October 3rd, 2009 06:25 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU
sasha.: zblueeyes » under your blue eyessashanaa on October 3rd, 2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
*quickly wipes her drool*
Good Lord.
http://pics.livejournal.com/hhs_warriors/pic/001hk2c6/s320x240
She got a really, really good picture.
jessica3311: Rare EWjessica3311 on October 3rd, 2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
omg he is just adorable. I love those pants too. He better take them as a souvenir after filming is over. I love when he puts his arm around his fans. So affectionate...<3 And the red shirt one *dies*
Ashley in the Sky with Diamondschicken_queen on October 3rd, 2009 06:49 pm (UTC)
Holy guacamole, that's a lot of fanpics. And it makes me sad that in the first bunch, he's not looking into the camera in any of them. I'd demand a retake!
zettaiyozettaiyo on October 3rd, 2009 07:26 pm (UTC)
Here's another one.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Shruticalcified on October 4th, 2009 01:02 am (UTC)
lollllllllllllllllllllllllll
zettaiyozettaiyo on October 4th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
How did I know you would laugh at that picture?
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on October 3rd, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC)
yummy, yummy, yummy. what a nice surprise thank you abbie!

EHS. are you posting our "fan M&OW" review???
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 3rd, 2009 08:25 pm (UTC)
Yeah I'll post/crosspost it if it's cool with ccmskatechick whenever she's done with it.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on October 3rd, 2009 08:49 pm (UTC)
oh ok, i look forward to it!
IceGoddess: why so serious dirty little secretccmskatechick on October 4th, 2009 12:14 am (UTC)
Hey guys I'm still away from a real computer and won't be home like I mentioned till Sunday night. That's when I will get started writing things up. Would take me about two years to do it on the crackberry lol. I have pics to go with it as well. So just bear with me another day for the full dissertation. I've got initial gut reactions up on twitter.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Let's Don't Be Sillyaudrey_za on October 3rd, 2009 08:55 pm (UTC)
Zac meeting fans posts always makes for a good time. I love seeing the fans look so *_* and :D

I love his hair in the photo where you pointed out the angle. It reminds me of Sonic the Hedgehog!
The Writers Denmusewriter on October 3rd, 2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
I love how fan-friendly he's been lately! Some of those pics are pretty freakin' awesome!
elena_claytonelena_clayton on October 4th, 2009 02:12 am (UTC)
Wow. He is freakishly gorgeous in all these photos. And so damn lovable! I've gone all fan-girly!
Daniheartunprepared on October 4th, 2009 08:09 am (UTC)
Holy crap, is the guy actually filming or just taking photo after photo with fans? Madness, absolute madness.
germangirl89germangirl89 on October 4th, 2009 10:03 am (UTC)