?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Oct 1st
09:24 am
Do, Dump, Marry  
A tamer version of Fuck Marry Kill from Glamour, October 2009:



Thanks to ccmskatechick for sending this to me :D

Also two more twitters on MAOW:


 
 
Mood: sleepysleepy
38 38 comments Comment
 
 
Shruticalcified on October 1st, 2009 03:40 pm (UTC)
Wow, chrisger's spelling...

Zac is always the Marry in that game tbh. Though I'm not sure if I'd rather do Ed or Rob (EW).
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 1st, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC)
Not that this surprised you probably but I'd die before doing either Ed or Rob. Though if Zac was the prize at the end of it, maybe I'd just lie back and think of England. Does that make me a whore?
(no subject) - calcified on October 1st, 2009 04:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on October 1st, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on October 1st, 2009 04:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on October 2nd, 2009 02:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greenie_breizh on October 1st, 2009 06:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on October 1st, 2009 04:04 pm (UTC)
i think its great that he always gets marry......dorky maybe....but super adorable to me....

i really hope we get some festival stuff, and i love all the twitter reviews!

thanks for posting.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 1st, 2009 04:08 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I'm really wondering what VIFF will do re: red carpet since they seem to be aiming for a more high profile gala than before. But I'm not holding my breath :(
(no subject) - greenie_breizh on October 1st, 2009 08:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on October 1st, 2009 09:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greenie_breizh on October 1st, 2009 09:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ashley in the Sky with Diamondschicken_queen on October 1st, 2009 04:06 pm (UTC)
LOL Zak Ephron.

And can I dump both RPattz and Ed Westwick and just marry (and do) Zef?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 1st, 2009 04:08 pm (UTC)
IKR? That's my solution.
(no subject) - calcified on October 1st, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on October 1st, 2009 04:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on October 1st, 2009 04:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on October 1st, 2009 07:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - elena_clayton on October 2nd, 2009 06:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
Shruti: Ash | G.N.O.calcified on October 1st, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC)
I wish they had like Cosmo quizzes where they made celebrities play that game.
I shall know when you give me one.actionvaughn on October 1st, 2009 04:22 pm (UTC)
My conditions for doing Rob over Ed is that he has to be washed, not wasted, and some what coherent. Otherwise, as much as it pains me to say, I agree with the FMK.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on October 1st, 2009 04:30 pm (UTC)
loving all the "i'd hit it" chatter LMFAO

i'd say the consensus rules!
butterflybee260: pic#92277227butterflybee260 on October 1st, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC)

Rob vs Ed is the most horrific idea in a long time. I can't do Ed because he's hairy and I CANNOT handle hairy people. But Rob I have more of a chance of picking up some infectious disease like mrsa. :S I'd take Rob, after he was repeatedly sanitized and if I didn't have to look at his face.

But yes, give me Zef and a white picket fence. <3

And ot but OMG Allison Janney replied to me on Twitter! *dead* lol she says she wants to do HS2 but hasn't been approached. Get on it Shankman!
zaccy23zaccy23 on October 1st, 2009 05:30 pm (UTC)
I love Allison Janney!!! We totally had a moment at the SAG Awards:)
(no subject) - audrey_za on October 2nd, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on October 2nd, 2009 02:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cjcarlajade on October 2nd, 2009 07:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on October 2nd, 2009 04:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
antisocialxgrlantisocialxgrl on October 1st, 2009 05:49 pm (UTC)
I definitely prefer the 'tamer' version, it makes it much easier to chose who for what. I'd definitely rather dump someone than kill them. Though I can't chose between doing/dumping Ed or Pat.
IceGoddess: fml dirty little secretccmskatechick on October 1st, 2009 09:47 pm (UTC)
I knew this would be a good one to send to you :)

Lemme right off the bat just get rid of the other two (cause yeah no not so much for me thanks) and just stick with Zac ;)~

T-minus 25ish hours till the movie. I'll most likely be doing a rolling play by play of the Woodstock experience on my Twitter (with pictures) for insta-gratification lol. I'll do a whole big ass recap when I get back on Sunday night. I still can't believe I'm finally getting to see it tomorrow night
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on October 1st, 2009 10:14 pm (UTC)
oh can't wait....gotta love fangirl encounters :P
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on October 1st, 2009 11:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on October 1st, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - elena_clayton on October 2nd, 2009 06:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on October 1st, 2009 11:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on October 1st, 2009 11:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on October 1st, 2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
Should I twitter at the SGU producer and ask him about the Stargate pics? If they really do exist, I really want to see them.
jessica3311: USA todayjessica3311 on October 2nd, 2009 02:29 am (UTC)
u totally should ;)