?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Sep 25th
03:56 pm
Some video of the accident  
A fan caught the filming of the car accident online. IDK if it will get taken down so watch it while you can!



There was also a segment on Breakfast with Nat and Drew on Virgin 95.3 that had a producer down on set yesterday. He didn't talk to Zac but he talked to fans and watched this crash being filmed (and had audio from the crash). I recorded it, but since there isn't anything that revelatory in it, I don't think I'll put it on yt. Just wanted to let you all know.
 
 
Mood: okayokay
15 15 comments Comment
 
 
rachel berry ★audrey on September 25th, 2009 10:10 pm (UTC)
that gave me chills!
germangirl89germangirl89 on September 25th, 2009 10:12 pm (UTC)
oh wow that is heavier than I thought it would be...
The Writers Denmusewriter on September 25th, 2009 10:17 pm (UTC)
That was way more intense than I was expecting! I may as well just buy stock in Kleenex...at this rate I'm gonna need a whole box just to get through the movie:(.

bettybaby63bettybaby63 on September 25th, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
damn i don't want to watch...............

but it sounds amazing.......
zaccy23zaccy23 on September 25th, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
First off I wasn't expecting that!

Second I love how zef's mood is okay. You are too cute ehs:)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on September 26th, 2009 12:07 am (UTC)
poor bb z.
jessica3311: Zac&theta<3jessica3311 on September 26th, 2009 12:19 am (UTC)
it was funny & i guess ironic at the same time...I was waiting at really long light & checked my twitter feed which I rarely do & I saw this link & was like nooo way!

Then the light turned green when it finally loaded so I put it down & drove to my apt complex but I heard the background noise w/ the gasps & crash...oh the intensity LOL....finally in the parking spot I watched it on my blackberry LOL. I seriously gasped. I didnt expect it either. But I called musewriter walking in my apt & was like OMG!!!!! hahaha....

Edited at 2009-09-26 12:20 am (UTC)
The Writers Denmusewriter on September 26th, 2009 12:31 am (UTC)
Most memorable part of that conversation:

Me: * loud gasp* followed by few choice words

Jess: what?! What's wrong?!

Me: Nothin, I'm just watching the video again.
jessica3311: ScubaZacjessica3311 on September 26th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
that was really funny too LOL
jessica3311: Babygotbackjessica3311 on September 26th, 2009 01:07 am (UTC)
Ranked #56

http://www.totalfilm.com/features/100-reasons-to-embrace-movies-in-2010/zac-efron-2#content

Zac Efron

He may not play Orson Welles in Richard Linklater’s Me And Orson Welles (that honour falls to Christian McKay), but the boy hunk – who some prefer to Robert Pattinson – is the “Me”, a 17-year-old Richard Samuels, who persuades the eponymous theatre director to give him a part in Julius Caesar.

It’s a proper, non-High School Musical film. Testing. But not as testing as headlining Burr Steers’ The Death And Life Of Charlie St. Cloud. Big year. Big, big year.


http://thefastertimes.com/famehype/2009/09/25/robert-pattinson-vs-zac-efron-jake-gyllenhaal/

Zac Efron’s not only one of the best looking actor’s to come along in ages, but he’s also proven himself to be a truly competent actor. I first caught notice of him in”Hairspray,” and I was immediately struck. He can sing and dance wonderfully, and he’s also got a great comedic sense. I mean, he’s definitely not just another pretty face, he’s a true talent. When I heard that he turned down the lead in the upcoming remake of “Footloose,” I thought it was a good move. He’s obviously thinking ahead, not wanting to get pigeon-holed into the musicals genre ,/i>

butterflybee260: pic#92340811butterflybee260 on September 26th, 2009 03:13 am (UTC)

LOL your icon!
jessica3311jessica3311 on September 26th, 2009 05:40 am (UTC)
;)
sillycece: zefronkillercatherish312 on September 26th, 2009 02:02 am (UTC)
cool, can't wait to see it in the movie!!!!
butterflybee260: pic#92280948butterflybee260 on September 26th, 2009 03:14 am (UTC)

I gasped outloud lol. :(