?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Sep 14th
09:32 pm
Zac Efron in the Moviefone 25 Under 25  


Also I liked that pic so I snagged a bigger version from the full screen view, here

source
Tags:
 
 
Mood: busybusy
12 12 comments Comment
 
 
Ashley in the Sky with Diamondschicken_queen on September 15th, 2009 03:49 am (UTC)
The "Johnny" Quest bit annoyed me, lol. Video game adaptation, what?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 15th, 2009 03:51 am (UTC)
ikr?
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on September 15th, 2009 04:01 am (UTC)
Damn, that's a lot of name-dropping this article entailed! At least they called him a hard worker.
lmv191lmv191 on September 15th, 2009 04:26 am (UTC)
ikr? Those sentences are bulging, too. Take a breath, dudes.
butterflybee260: pic#92281076butterflybee260 on September 15th, 2009 04:26 am (UTC)

They left out HS. >.
sasha.: hs » nicest kids in townsashanaa on September 15th, 2009 04:50 am (UTC)
Booooo.
jessica3311: Zeo 2.0jessica3311 on September 15th, 2009 06:15 am (UTC)
Boo is right but YAY Zeo Love!!!
lmv191lmv191 on September 15th, 2009 04:29 am (UTC)
I find it interesting that the media constantly refers to his perfectly coiffed hair, when most people on here are always critiquing how messed up it is, lol. Do they think he always "styles it messy"? Maybe he just... idk... couldn't be bothered with it sometimes?
ex_absolutef238 on September 15th, 2009 05:10 am (UTC)
Hi, I am new around here. *Waves* Oh, my lord, he is SOMETHING TO SEE. THANK YOU!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 15th, 2009 05:35 am (UTC)
Hello and welcome! :)
Shruti: Zac | Unfcalcified on September 15th, 2009 05:59 am (UTC)
I still love the JQ idea, NEGL. BRING ON THE ROCK!
elena_claytonelena_clayton on September 15th, 2009 12:36 pm (UTC)
Always up for lists that include Zac!
And that photo is hot! I didn't really like any other ones from that night (thought his hair was getting a bit long) but that is a great photo.
Lovin the new hair (and calendar!)