November 5th, 2009

light fantastic

OMG YAY!

we infiltrated the party (but not in any sort of nefarious way okay? we are peace, love, cinnamon, happiness and unicorns here). and by we i mean, vilain_garcon:



no word on if he was able to ask zefron if he's seen a very potter musical, lol. :D :D

peace out, i have to go to sleep srsly. but hopefully there will be more pics tomorrow morning and maybe an inside scoop (or two!) :D
light fantastic

Is he number 17?

As in 17 Again? I can't tell.

Zac Efron and his hockey jersey

source

ETA: here is a link to some girl's blog report about last night.

Best part:

It was very dim lit but I heard a voice that one (such as myself) could never forget, ever, and it said this: "Hey man, yeah I'm headed to the restroom real quick but I'll be over in few."

ZAC. EFRON.

You know when you see movie montages where wind is blowing through a hunky-character's hair and there is a bright light behind them, making them appear as if they are holy is some way? That's pretty much what happened. And angels sung hallelujah too (I'm sure of it).