September 27th, 2009

light fantastic

Video of fan meeting in Steveston

Sean (who took some pics in Seycove) went down to Steveston and got this video of Zac signing stuff Friday night at around 1 AM:



If she adds anything else interesting (I think she has some pics of the car crash set from Wednesday) to her blog, I'll add those here.

ETA: Sean just updated her blog, check it out for her full experience but here is an excerpt:

I must say that it was 1 AM when I met Zac and he must've been tired, he really is dedicated and thankful for his fans! He had been filming for almost the whole day and he still came out! If your reading this Zac, thanks for being amazing to your fans! We really do appriciate it.

Collapse )

Also watermelon04 has a set report here. Nothing really new, so I won't post it here but there are a few set pics (no Zac).

Oh and Sean twittered that filming on Monday will be, "at a bay, in a mining town, 1 hour and 20 minutes away from my house." FWIW, I have a feeling this is somewhere up the Sea to Sky Highway but I don't know for sure.

eta: Someone else has twittered he'll be over at Nanaimo on Vancouver Island, so idk which is right but there you go.

eta2: Sean updated and says Twatlight will be at Nanaimo and Zac will be at Britannia (which is up the Sea to Sky Highway and was actually the place I'd guessed based on her previous clue).
light fantastic

OMG THIS PICTURE (ETA x2)

OKAY FIRST THING - HE LOOKS CUTE! (SLIGHT LOL ON THE HAIR)

SECOND THING - THEY HAVE A MOUNTAIN BIKE IN THE BACK! ARE THEY GOING MOUNTAIN BIKING? THIS EXCITES ME MORE THAN IT SHOULD!




source

disclaimer: I am hopped-up on sugar and caffeine right now and am typing extremely fast and in mostly caps/bold/italics/etc, forgive me, lol

:D

ETA: Dear AdventureSports!Zefron my bff still wants to go snowboarding with you!

ETA2: YAY VIDEO FROM URBAN RUSH W/ AMANDA CREW:



EDITED TO REMOVE THE NASTY LAINEY REFERENCE AT THE END OF IT. REST EASY MY FRIENDS, SHE WILL NO LONGER INVADE OUR PEACEFUL ZEFRON LAND!

Collapse )