?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Sep 10th
09:27 am
Ed Westwick envies Zac's body.  
I probably wouldn't normally post this but I am finding it hilarious... possibly because I'm still in that groggy half-asleep state of existence.

From JJJ:

Gossip guy Ed Westwick is determined to rival Zac Efron in not only the heartthrob arena, but also the body arena.

A source close to the 22-year-old British-born actor tells Life & Style mag, “After seeing new pics of Zac in magazines, Ed’s determined to get cut like him. Ed has no muscles or definition and really wants to improve his body.”


Yeah, no offense, but having seen pics on ONTD of Ed in swim trunks, I don't blame him for wanting to improve his muscle tone and definition.

But just to make this more zac-filled (shrewtee avert your eyes, lol):









LOL even funnier these dudes on twitter are discussing this and how awful it is that Zac is a paradigm of fitness... just cause you don't like him, doesn't make him not fit, sorry to say. But, tbh, his legs could use some work... not much, but a little bit.
 
 
Mood: weirdweird
22 22 comments Comment
 
 
Shruti: GG | Upper East Siderscalcified on September 10th, 2009 04:19 pm (UTC)
As he should. Ed is a grease monkey.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on September 10th, 2009 04:21 pm (UTC)
OUCH!!!!!! LMFAO.....
<<<<<
and yea :P
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators): lolehs_wildcats on September 10th, 2009 04:56 pm (UTC)
Shruti: Diane | Ingloriouscalcified on September 10th, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
I'M WATCHING GLEE RIGHT NOW, OMG EMMA IS MY FAVORITE HUMAN FACE ALIVE.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 10th, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC)
i was too busy buying beatles rock band last night to watch glee. i need to catch it this morning.

ngl, i'm kind of disappointed in the game play. the graphics are lovely and well-done but rock band seems way way easier than guitar hero. i haven't tried expert level yet but hard isn't even hard. :(

eta: oh and emma, were she younger, would be a good misa amane in the american death note adaptation.

Edited at 2009-09-10 05:02 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
Shruticalcified on September 10th, 2009 05:03 pm (UTC)
OH. I don't hate her! but her face is pretty w/e to me. Her voice is pretty good. Finn's gf is gorgeous though, and perfect in her evil face.

HOW MUCH DOES FINN REMIND YOU OF CHRIS KLEIN IN ELECTION?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 10th, 2009 05:05 pm (UTC)
a lot.
(Deleted comment)
Shruticalcified on September 10th, 2009 05:08 pm (UTC)
YEAH, except I will never not love Reese for Election. OH MAN, that crying she does near the end, on her bed. SO BEAUTIFUL. I always feel weird when people say she's a bad actress.
(Deleted comment)
Shruticalcified on September 10th, 2009 05:13 pm (UTC)
I KNOW! And all her romantic comedies are good BECAUSE of her.

OMG I LOVE YOU SO MUCH RIGHT NOW, HOTLINKING;

(Deleted comment)
Shruticalcified on September 10th, 2009 05:16 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOU EVERY SECOND OF EVERY DAY, heyyyyy can I ask you for a favor? Let me email you so as not to bother Cady.
IceGoddess: fml dirty little secretccmskatechick on September 10th, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC)
Sometimes (well most of the time) Life & Style articles just make me snicker. This was one of those times.

Don't blame him though - I mean look at him...

Sorry got sidetracked ;) lol thanks for the evidence there C!
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on September 10th, 2009 05:58 pm (UTC)
me tooooo
antisocialxgrlantisocialxgrl on September 10th, 2009 06:51 pm (UTC)
Im probably like the only to feel this way, but I don't like too musclar bodies. Zac is like... jacked to me. It turns me off. I associate that kind of body with douchebags. It's kind of like, 'what are you trying to prove?' Especially if you've got a good personality. It makes me sad. I like bodies that are like... just there, haha. But I know Zac's a sweetheart, so he gets a pass.
butterflybee260: pic#92277227butterflybee260 on September 10th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)

hahahahahaha. He should try waxing too. Hairy people scare me. *shudder*
sasha.: zblueeyes » under your blue eyessashanaa on September 10th, 2009 08:57 pm (UTC)
:( lol

Edited at 2009-09-10 08:58 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
○: raise yo hand if you ♥ zacy.ohsoglamours on September 10th, 2009 11:10 pm (UTC)
ia! they're so skinny and all over the place, but to me it's just a small part of what makes him so endearing. ♥ zac is perfectly sexy as hell the way he is~
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on September 10th, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC)
I don't think they need that much work, maybe just a little bit. I really wouldn't want him to go overboard on it because then they'd be way out of proportion and probably end up looking like a hardcore cyclist's legs (with crazy huge calves) which I personally don't find attractive at all, lol.
superstar5622superstar5622 on September 10th, 2009 11:05 pm (UTC)
I like posts that have this much pretty with them. =)
○: zef aka the sexiest nerd.ohsoglamours on September 10th, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
just cause you don't like him, doesn't make him not fit, sorry to say.

THIS. i completely agree. it's such a pet peeve of mine when people are too big of themselves to admit things like that. even if i HATE someone, i'm not going to lie and say they're fat or out of shape. for example, i think hedi is a total stupid attention whore, but as plastic as she is, her body is BANGIN. no matter how much someone doesn't like zac, they can't deny that he's got a pretty muscular and ripped body.
louder than sirenssilverscreenx on September 11th, 2009 12:03 am (UTC)
LOL
jessica3311jessica3311 on September 11th, 2009 05:20 am (UTC)
haha love Ed <3
adamsdramedy: Zefronadamsdramedy on September 12th, 2009 01:58 am (UTC)
I envy Zac's body, too. Why don't I have an article on JJJ? Oh yeah, I'm not famous. Shit.