?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Aug 31st
09:12 am
Do want more of this:  


from twitpic

eta: i've got more meetings today so will be on and off... definitely not taking my laptop today though so zac efron better not be cute and/or shirtless on set while i'm gone.
Tags:
 
 
Mood: busybusy
50 50 comments Comment
 
 
-Jo-: teh prettygreenie_breizh on August 31st, 2009 03:29 pm (UTC)
YES PLEASE. God I love his hair like this. *misses*
lmv191lmv191 on August 31st, 2009 03:52 pm (UTC)
so perfect it deserves a small sob.

hair.. eyes... belissimo!
Shruti: Zac | The Sky Might Fallcalcified on August 31st, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
They did that weird HSM2 thing to his eyes...
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on August 31st, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
Huh???????

what weird hsm2 thing????

and he looks delicious in this shot, but the hair was approaching its scary stage...a little too long for me.!
(no subject) - zaccy23 on August 31st, 2009 05:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 31st, 2009 06:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on August 31st, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 31st, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on August 31st, 2009 07:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
butterflybee260: pic#92302956butterflybee260 on August 31st, 2009 06:38 pm (UTC)

His hair like this was tolerable, but he looks so much older with the new hair.
jessica3311: Beatlesjessica3311 on August 31st, 2009 06:56 pm (UTC)
Awww <3
hlloyd04 on August 31st, 2009 06:58 pm (UTC)
I like the new hair, but I just love the Zac shag, having to do the little head flip every so often!
IceGoddess: heylo there dirty lil secretccmskatechick on August 31st, 2009 07:13 pm (UTC)
Love new hair. Love longer hair. Not loving the super de duper long mess of hair.

btw...putting this out there cause I think everyone may wanna take a look see. The place I found that does fun ADULT sized HSM goodies :D

http://acdsports.com/hsm.aspx

Also C - can I req. pic!spam for later - yeeeeah kinda quit my job today (finally?) lol
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on August 31st, 2009 07:20 pm (UTC)
Shit, girl. Are you okay? If it's for the best then good on you. :)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on August 31st, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on August 31st, 2009 07:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on August 31st, 2009 07:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on September 1st, 2009 02:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on August 31st, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on August 31st, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on August 31st, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - unwrapme on August 31st, 2009 08:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on September 1st, 2009 12:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on September 1st, 2009 06:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - unwrapme on September 1st, 2009 08:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on September 1st, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on August 31st, 2009 11:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on September 1st, 2009 12:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on September 1st, 2009 01:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on September 1st, 2009 02:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on August 31st, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
That photo. Oh my damn.
Good luck w/the meetings, C!
germangirl89germangirl89 on August 31st, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
hope more from that shooting surface soon... *drool*

butterflybee260butterflybee260 on August 31st, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC)

This is old but cute, from Shankman's twitter:

http://twitter.com/adammshankman/status/3461100777
Irisa_grumble_cake on August 31st, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)
I miss the swoop :(
hlloyd04 on August 31st, 2009 08:38 pm (UTC)
ah, the swoop :(
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 31st, 2009 10:46 pm (UTC)
bravo, a german teen magazine.

i'm assuming it was shot when he was over there for 17 again, but idk.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 31st, 2009 11:51 pm (UTC)
as requested. good luck bb.



















butterflybee260: pic#92277227butterflybee260 on September 1st, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)

Mmmmm last pic is lovely. <3 I love that outfit.
(no subject) - zaccy23 on September 1st, 2009 01:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on September 1st, 2009 02:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on September 1st, 2009 03:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on September 1st, 2009 12:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greenie_breizh on September 1st, 2009 01:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on September 1st, 2009 02:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on September 1st, 2009 02:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on September 1st, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
Bought HSM3 goodies at dollartree! New notepads, notebooks and folders.
zaccy23zaccy23 on September 1st, 2009 01:45 am (UTC)
Jealous:P
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on September 1st, 2009 01:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
lmv191lmv191 on September 1st, 2009 03:24 am (UTC)
http://sparklingwhine.wordpress.com/page/2/

I found this comment hilarious. Scroll down to Zac at number 4.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Laughaudrey_za on September 1st, 2009 03:03 pm (UTC)
Lol @ "100% legitimate hunk"- it's funny, because he was going off on a tangent with that "100%" during "17 Again" promo.