?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Aug 30th
07:18 pm
Thanks! And random internet fun things!  
Thanks for all the love guys!

I said it in the post below in comments but I wanted to say it somewhere to make sure you all knew how much I appreciated it. I've met so many interesting people doing this and I'm just grateful you guys think I'm worthy of providing the Zac news.

This was twittered today and I thought it was cute... Zac was apparently at Urban Fare (again):



Since Zac has mostly been laying low (or ignored for the twatlighters... the only good thing about twilight ;) maybe, lol), to have some fun I'm going to post some of the random Zac stuff I've come across on the interwebs and in the twitterverse:





more, forgive any i've posted beforeCollapse )

i really need to find the new sandwich baggies with zac on them.

source: the internets
 
 
Mood: busybusy
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 31st, 2009 03:15 am (UTC)
it will grow.

but his hair is so distracting, and people dont take him seriously.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 31st, 2009 03:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 31st, 2009 03:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chicken_queen on August 31st, 2009 03:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greenie_breizh on August 31st, 2009 03:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 31st, 2009 05:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greenie_breizh on August 31st, 2009 06:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greenie_breizh on August 31st, 2009 06:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 31st, 2009 01:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greenie_breizh on August 31st, 2009 02:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 31st, 2009 03:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greenie_breizh on August 31st, 2009 03:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greenie_breizh on August 31st, 2009 03:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 31st, 2009 04:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greenie_breizh on August 31st, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
germangirl89germangirl89 on August 31st, 2009 03:28 am (UTC)
I loled pretty hard at the entire post and the entire comments... took me ages to read it all but it was so worth it...
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on August 31st, 2009 05:35 am (UTC)
EHS, I hope you meet Zac someday. And when you do I want him to give you a really good hug. :D

At this point if I ever were to meet him I feel like I'd be thinking of you like "OMG HOW DO I INCORPORATE C INTO THIS MOMENT?!"
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 31st, 2009 03:07 pm (UTC)
lol. if i hug him i might never let go. it'll be like that scene in 17 again with maggie on the steps. no jk, i'm not that creepy :D

if you meet him you just have to ask him about death note. oh and tell him to do a surfing movie. and idk, i have other questions too.
(no subject) - audrey_za on August 31st, 2009 03:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jessica3311jessica3311 on August 31st, 2009 06:08 am (UTC)
Love all the pics, esp. the gangsta one with the poster in the background LOL
It's Audrey not Aubrey: The Phone Premiereaudrey_za on August 31st, 2009 06:31 am (UTC)
Aw, did you guys see what Kenny just tweeted?

Thank you for your continued support of the HSM films. I loved working with Zac, Vanessa, Corbin, Ashley, Mo, Lucas and the entire Team! xo
http://twitter.com/KennyOrtegaBlog
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 31st, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC)
aww what a sweetie.
butterflybee260: pic#92276542butterflybee260 on August 31st, 2009 06:55 am (UTC)
From Amanda's twitter

Nothing really new but here it is anyway.

"@LoraAshley aw thanks!! They're in the process of writing Hairspray 2 now :)"

http://twitter.com/amandabynes/status/3659221550

She also had a pic from a party with the HS producers. :)
jessica3311: NKITjessica3311 on August 31st, 2009 12:40 pm (UTC)
Re: From Amanda's twitter
Ohh cool :D
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 31st, 2009 07:26 am (UTC)
I think this has been mentioned, but I finally got around to watching Amanda Crew's MTV Diary:



Her wackiness reminds me of Amanda Bynes.

Its funny, she also reminds me of Zac in Popstar/KOL's NYC video. Coincidently they were both filmed around the same time:



I bet Zac and Amanda get along smashingly.
jessica3311: Alerojessica3311 on August 31st, 2009 12:41 pm (UTC)
Oh ill have to check that out!
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 31st, 2009 02:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 31st, 2009 08:44 am (UTC)
You should have looked closer at Charlie's school trailer pictures, cause look who is just outside the window:

jessica3311jessica3311 on August 31st, 2009 12:40 pm (UTC)
good catch LOL
(no subject) - greenie_breizh on August 31st, 2009 02:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Beejeezbee on August 31st, 2009 02:14 pm (UTC)
This is freaking scary. lol

Because I've just started a few days ago what you've done above. Collecting random funny tweets because I thought we could perhaps do a post with them when there is no info for a longer while. (Although I didn't make caps, I've only copied down the text). And I also saved that first pic with that outdoor tent thing for the same reason.

Even though I'm a bit late, I also wanted to express my gratitude for all your Zac news postings and your blog. *hug*

In other news...

Disney just became a truly interesting studio again... thank god he "parted" without bad blood. Not only are they distributing Dreamworks movies starting next yet but they announced today that they are buying Marvel Comics.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 31st, 2009 02:27 pm (UTC)
i know i saw that marvel thing! people keep twittering about what role zac will take lol.

yeah i cap most everything i come across about zac. idk why cause i don't use it for anything... just a part of the zac efron compendium i guess.
(no subject) - jeezbee on August 31st, 2009 02:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on August 31st, 2009 03:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)