?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Aug 26th
07:00 pm
17 Again DVD sales, more Charlie and Charlie  


source

Also some more set pics:

















source
 
 
Mood: busybusy
13 13 comments Comment
 
 
superstar5622superstar5622 on August 27th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
He looks older in these Charlie set pictures (probably the point...)
Troll St. Troll: Hoodieglamour_addict on August 27th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
This movie is going to make me cry a lot.
IceGoddess: heylo there dirty lil secretccmskatechick on August 27th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
Yeah I'm with you on that one -- the book was bad enough. Seeing Z do this, yeah it's on. Must remember tissues.
sasha.sashanaa on August 27th, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
Ikr? I'm sure I'll be bawling especially with the way 17 Again made me cry hahah.
jessica3311: Carrie&Bigjessica3311 on August 27th, 2009 02:53 am (UTC)
Oh I know right? I cry so easily in movies....I cant even watch Zac in Heist or ER...too much LOL
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 27th, 2009 01:16 am (UTC)


Leggo my Eggo!
zaccy23zaccy23 on August 27th, 2009 03:05 am (UTC)
I loves it!!
vilain_garcon on August 27th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
he's looks so manly in that outfit. i like it.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on August 27th, 2009 01:39 am (UTC)
yay for 17 dvd sales!!!

and damn, just yummy, especially his ass....LOL delicious!
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on August 27th, 2009 02:10 am (UTC)

I appreciate those pants very much. I am now convinced if he wore the right pants we would see his bulge much more often. :) and if that makes me a perv so be it. :P

And I do kinda like how much younger they made Sam, it makes it more endearing.
○: zac is james dean fo sho.ohsoglamours on August 27th, 2009 02:12 am (UTC)
DAMMMNNNN he looks great here! i haven't seen the eating pics! i'd love to be that sandwhich~ or the coffee haha anything he puts in his mouth...




that came off rlly kinky lol sorry i honestly didn't mean it to be.
jessica3311: BOIjessica3311 on August 27th, 2009 02:57 am (UTC)
http://twitter.com/Monkeyrocket

saw zak efron while i was longboarding in the demonstration forest. hehe. im not a fan of his, but he's good at frisbee.about 2 hours ago from web

Haha so random story.... my friend watched HSM3 on Starz and said she officially has fallen in love w/ him after seeing him do the waltz.....im like we saw this in the theater together...its just clicking now LOL? I also showed her the shirtless pics too so that probably helped LOL....AND I showed her the M&OW trailer & she said & I quote "this is going to be a good movie.." YAY! Converted another Zefron fan LOL :)
rachel berry ★audrey on August 27th, 2009 03:24 am (UTC)
I suppose "packed with more zac" actually worked!