?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Aug 25th
08:06 pm
on set today  




source

this girl has been trying for weeks to see zac and finally she did! i'm happy for her.
 
 
Mood: busybusy
68 68 comments Comment
 
 
Shruticalcified on August 26th, 2009 02:12 am (UTC)
OMG he looks like a dad....
Shruti: HSM | Catching Lightningcalcified on August 26th, 2009 02:17 am (UTC)
Coach Bolton's junior assistant, nay.

(GODDAMN I NEED MY COACH BOLTON ICON BACK.)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 26th, 2009 02:14 am (UTC)
Oh hai Taylor Green!
sasha.sashanaa on August 26th, 2009 04:13 am (UTC)
Right? All he needs are some specs :P
butterflybee260: pic#92280869butterflybee260 on August 26th, 2009 02:20 am (UTC)

Awww he looks cute!

And I love him in light blue. <3
Troll St. Troll: GWIPglamour_addict on August 26th, 2009 02:24 am (UTC)
I keep thinking about the casting of Dave Franco; granted he has dark hair, but he and zac have such a similar look. May be side by side tehre is a definite contrast. i dunno.

It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on August 26th, 2009 02:28 am (UTC)
Look at him walking with all that merry swagger! Loves it.
(no subject) - lmv191 on August 26th, 2009 02:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 26th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on August 26th, 2009 02:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 26th, 2009 02:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on August 26th, 2009 02:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
vilain_garcon on August 26th, 2009 02:27 am (UTC)
that girl was me.

jk i wish it was.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 26th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
don't we all? lol.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: The Phone Premiereaudrey_za on August 26th, 2009 02:27 am (UTC)
Q for those of you that read the novel
What type of personality is Charlie?
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on August 26th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
Re: Q for those of you that read the novel
hmmmmm, must think about that for a minute......
so i haven't read the book - calcified on August 26th, 2009 02:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: so i haven't read the book - ehs_wildcats on August 26th, 2009 02:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Q for those of you that read the novel - ehs_wildcats on August 26th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Q for those of you that read the novel - jessica3311 on August 26th, 2009 02:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Q for those of you that read the novel - audrey_za on August 26th, 2009 03:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Q for those of you that read the novel - ehs_wildcats on August 26th, 2009 03:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Q for those of you that read the novel - audrey_za on August 26th, 2009 03:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
lmv191lmv191 on August 26th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
thanks C.

So his hair is darker for the younger scenes? Cos it looked like he had lighter hair in his caretaker uniform at the cemetary.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 26th, 2009 02:36 am (UTC)
i think the light is just playing tricks with his hair. but idk.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 26th, 2009 02:40 am (UTC)
i was trying to think if my look from 18 to 23 changed much... i guess it did.

I went from brown/blonde spikeyish hair with round metal glasses at 18 to dropping 30 pounds and having short reddish/brown hair with black rimmed rectangular glasses by 23.

my clothing style changed a lot, but so did the times. I wore baggy khakis and plaid button ups at 18 to gap jeans, vans and polos at 23.

jessica3311jessica3311 on August 26th, 2009 02:56 am (UTC)
Man that outfit looks great on him, he has really bulked up!
Annamodernthirst on August 26th, 2009 03:02 am (UTC)
HOLY EFF DUDE I AM IN LOVE WITH HOW HE LOOKS ALL BUSINESS CAS THERE, THIS IS AWESOME.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 26th, 2009 03:07 am (UTC)
lol he looks like he walked off the set of the office.
(no subject) - modernthirst on August 26th, 2009 03:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 26th, 2009 03:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 26th, 2009 03:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on August 26th, 2009 03:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 26th, 2009 06:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on August 26th, 2009 02:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on August 26th, 2009 03:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - modernthirst on August 26th, 2009 03:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on August 26th, 2009 05:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 26th, 2009 06:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on August 26th, 2009 02:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Cathy G. Johnson: Link Larkinkafuness on August 26th, 2009 03:38 am (UTC)
My! He was quite jaunty today, no?
jessica3311: GQ meterjessica3311 on August 26th, 2009 03:43 am (UTC)
From FF: supposedly the next set of scenes are going to be at a house (the St. Cloud home)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 26th, 2009 03:55 am (UTC)
that girl (with these pics) was twittering about some boy who was talking about meeting zac tomorrow.
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 26th, 2009 04:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 26th, 2009 04:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 26th, 2009 04:00 am (UTC)
What I do notice is 17/18 year old Charlie parts his hair to his left, and to his right (zac's natural part) when 22/23.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 26th, 2009 04:02 am (UTC)
that and its blown out, if not straightened for '05 Charlie, and natural for '10.
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 26th, 2009 04:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 26th, 2009 04:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 26th, 2009 04:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
butterflybee260: pic#92281061butterflybee260 on August 26th, 2009 05:52 am (UTC)

They keep making him wear ugly shoes. :(
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 26th, 2009 06:40 am (UTC)
idek why it bothers me... they are just shoes, but i am similarly dismayed by the footwear choices. :( :(
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on August 26th, 2009 06:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 26th, 2009 07:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 26th, 2009 12:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 26th, 2009 12:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)