?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Aug 13th
08:17 pm
Pics from yesterday and catching up on some updates  
August 12



































August 11 (more pics from before)

















Leaving LAX for YVR after TCAs (fuck I love acronyms)















1, 2, 3

ETA: also wanted to add this from here which is nice:

Also, a DrinkTheGlitter.com reader e-mailed us and said that she was his waitress at a restaurant near his hotel in Vancouver and he left her a 35 dollar tip on a 35 dollar meal !
 
 
Mood: optimisticoptimistic
47 47 comments Comment
 
 
Troll St. Troll: Hoodieglamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 02:23 am (UTC)
aren't the pics from yesterday gorg!

I hope that's part of his costume and not just him being cold... although I think its the latter.

hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 14th, 2009 02:25 am (UTC)
i think you are right that he is cold, idk though, but yes they are lovely. and they suit an icon well ;)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 02:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on August 14th, 2009 03:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 02:32 am (UTC)


oh and can we talk about the blonde cutie all geared up on the right.

any chance he's zac's stunt double?
Cathy G. Johnson: Link Larkinkafuness on August 14th, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
GOD I love a man who tips. Seriously, everyone tip the shit out of your waiters / waitresses / busboys / baristas. They've got it hard. Minimum wage in Maryland is $7.25, but a tipping job minimum wage is $3.60. They have it rough.

Also, HOODIE IS SO CUTE. And I love him helping that woman with the cart (if that's what's happening? Maybe she almost ran him over, haha!).
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 02:45 am (UTC)
she did run him over. either that or the guy in the back pushing the cart did.

The pap quotes acknowleged this happening, and I wasnt sure at first (you know how they like to exaggerate) but I looked at the pics closer and you can see that his sandal(s) came off.
(no subject) - kafuness on August 14th, 2009 02:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 03:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 02:42 am (UTC)
Re. Tipping: thats great. I always try to tip more, if the service is good of course. That does get me in to trouble, because all that money adds up... and then i wonder why I'm in debt (like now).


But If i was making good money, I have no problem tipping big.


Cathy G. Johnson: Link Larkinkafuness on August 14th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
Once a waiter completely ignored us and even served me a cup with someone else's lipstick on it (ewwwwww). The busboy ended up getting us our drinks and refilling our water cups, even though it wasn't his job. We secretly passed him $10; if we left it on the table it would have been split with the waiter. ;)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 02:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kafuness on August 14th, 2009 03:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 03:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 14th, 2009 03:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 03:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 14th, 2009 03:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on August 14th, 2009 03:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 14th, 2009 03:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on August 14th, 2009 03:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 14th, 2009 04:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on August 14th, 2009 03:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
zaccy23zaccy23 on August 14th, 2009 03:01 am (UTC)
love the hoodie and love that he's glowing in these pics!!!
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 03:22 am (UTC)
he really is. :)
superstar5622superstar5622 on August 14th, 2009 03:14 am (UTC)
Impressive tipping!
Annamodernthirst on August 14th, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
The airport ones are the return of Trill, THANK. YOU. LORD.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 14th, 2009 03:43 am (UTC)
i have to say i kind of thought of you on these pics.
(no subject) - modernthirst on August 14th, 2009 03:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
since i'm in this post - calcified on August 14th, 2009 03:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: since i'm in this post - glamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 03:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on August 14th, 2009 04:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 04:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: since i'm in this post - modernthirst on August 14th, 2009 03:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 03:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - modernthirst on August 14th, 2009 03:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 03:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on August 14th, 2009 04:28 am (UTC)
holy Zac!Overload.....i love it.
jessica3311: NKITjessica3311 on August 14th, 2009 04:35 am (UTC)
God I have so many pics to save LOL

Wow he's an awesome tipper!

ETA:
http://twitter.com/SarahMarie_w
Just found out I'm gonna be in the new Zac Efron Movie!about 2 hours ago from TwitterBerry

Edited at 2009-08-14 04:43 am (UTC)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 04:55 am (UTC)
an extra it seems; she worked on twilight, and has taken illegal pics from the set... so keep an eye on her.

lol

Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 14th, 2009 05:08 am (UTC)
This guy has a good sense of humor:

http://www.buzznet.com/musicnews/new-moon-star-michael-welch-j4439701/

I would tell Edward, “Thanks a lot buddy! You’ve raised the bar to such unreasonable heights, the rest of us guys don’t stand a chance. We can’t sparkle you jerk! Not even Efron can sparkle. How do you think that makes him feel, huh??... Oh great, now you’re making Zac Efron cry Edward! You proud of yourself, huh, you feel like a big man?... Shhh, it’s ok Zac. I’m here for you pumpkin. Great, now I have to give him his juice box… And for goodness sake, would you take Bella out to see some movies?
jessica3311jessica3311 on August 14th, 2009 05:23 am (UTC)
that is freaking funny LOL. And I will keep a look out on that twitter LOL
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on August 14th, 2009 05:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on August 14th, 2009 05:29 am (UTC)

Unf. And I really love his hair like that. <3
samwise gamgee.colfer on August 14th, 2009 10:11 am (UTC)
this was so lovely to come home to from an absolute crap night at work. thank you.
jessica3311: Ellejessica3311 on August 14th, 2009 12:46 pm (UTC)
Elle Untagged pics :)

http://zachary-e.org/gallery/thumbnails.php?album=509

http://www.eonline.com/uberblog/watch_with_kristin/b139232_entourage_delivers_matt_damon_zac.html

http://twitter.com/aliciaonset

SET ALERT: I'll be on Charlie St.Cloud on Friday August 21st in Deep Cove. Will update while on set.about 11 hours ago from web

@vivalamelika Its a highschool scene so I can prob. wear every-day clothes. Also girl, you have been on some major vamp site-seeing lately.


Edited at 2009-08-14 01:40 pm (UTC)