?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Aug 10th
07:05 pm
Teen Choice Awards 2009 HQ Picture Post  
As promised my HQ post.

Excuse the number of pics out of the cut... they are my favs!

































































 
 
Mood: amusedamused
57 57 comments Comment
 
 
(Deleted comment)
sasha.: zactca » lookin' mighty finesashanaa on August 11th, 2009 01:33 am (UTC)
Re: LOL I don't know how many times I've posted this...
omg your icon! Precious lmao.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 11th, 2009 02:00 am (UTC)
cute~!
(no subject) - audrey_za on August 11th, 2009 02:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 11th, 2009 02:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on August 11th, 2009 03:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
jessica3311jessica3311 on August 11th, 2009 03:02 am (UTC)
E! News Tonight
YES! Chace/Zac untagged YAY! Seriously those Ash/Zac pics are so freaking cute!

So watching the show, I love how his hair got more spikey/sticking up after he ran his hands through his hair, aka my favorite shot. And his speech was so great! Hes so genuine *sigh*

Also did anyone catch E!News on TV tonight???? Zac said hi to Leighton backstage while she was giving an interview and ofc the reporter took notice and Zac felt bad interrupting but then came & gave Leighton a hug....Seriously the GG fan in me so squeeing LOL. She was one of the actresses I thought could work as Tess. She said she knew Zac when he was 15 & she was 16/17 when they did a pilot together that didnt get picked up...I didnt know that!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 11th, 2009 03:12 am (UTC)
Re: E! News Tonight
i didn't realize she was in that pilot too but that is cool.
Re: E! News Tonight - sashanaa on August 11th, 2009 03:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: E! News Tonight - jessica3311 on August 11th, 2009 03:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: E! News Tonight - sashanaa on August 11th, 2009 04:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: E! News Tonight - jessica3311 on August 11th, 2009 04:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: E! News Tonight - lmv191 on August 11th, 2009 03:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: E! News Tonight - sashanaa on August 11th, 2009 04:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: E! News Tonight - lmv191 on August 11th, 2009 04:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: E! News Tonight - jessica3311 on August 11th, 2009 04:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: E! News Tonight - sashanaa on August 11th, 2009 04:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: E! News Tonight - lmv191 on August 11th, 2009 04:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: E! News Tonight - ehs_wildcats on August 11th, 2009 04:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
girlie so groovytothe76 on August 11th, 2009 03:05 am (UTC)
He looks SO handsome in the one of him & CC. And his eyes are slowly taking over my soul...
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 11th, 2009 03:13 am (UTC)
they do that... they are lasers.

(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 11th, 2009 03:26 am (UTC)
sorry! i was busy watching kathy griffin and the tcas, lol!

but i love it, of course. lion king is like the best disney movie ever... in addition to beauty and the beast and lilo and stitch.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on August 11th, 2009 03:26 am (UTC)

God he's so adorable.

C, I've had the shittest day in the world, can I have a spam?
sasha.: zactca » lookin' mighty finesashanaa on August 11th, 2009 03:33 am (UTC)
-hugs x1000-
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on August 11th, 2009 03:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 11th, 2009 03:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sashanaa on August 11th, 2009 04:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 11th, 2009 03:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on August 11th, 2009 03:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 11th, 2009 03:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on August 11th, 2009 03:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 11th, 2009 03:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on August 11th, 2009 03:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 11th, 2009 04:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on August 11th, 2009 04:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 11th, 2009 04:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on August 11th, 2009 04:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 11th, 2009 04:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
jessica3311jessica3311 on August 11th, 2009 04:57 am (UTC)
Betty posted this on FF....and dear god he's gorgeous LOL

Photobucket
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on August 11th, 2009 05:11 am (UTC)

Freckles!!! <3 <3
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on August 11th, 2009 05:30 am (UTC)
Someone on YT compiled all of Zac/Vanessa/HSM3's '09 TCA moments/mentions:

elena_claytonelena_clayton on August 11th, 2009 05:44 am (UTC)
OMG, I totally went crazy fangirl over the HQ.
And how cute was he when he gave Leighton Meester a hug.
AND I LOVE the photos of him, V and Ellen. The way he looked at V kinda killed me a little bit. *sigh*
ohoksweetohoksweet on August 11th, 2009 09:19 am (UTC)
ehs, there's no picture of zac with leighton? :(
i kind of find that picture of zac with hayden p scary because of that rumor before :))
Beejeezbee on August 11th, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC)
Waves hello to everyone!

Ugh, I missed a lot but I'm finally diving in. And, not unexpected, I can't keep my mouth shut...

Overall, I love him at the TCAs. I'm not thrilled with the way the hair was styled (it could and should have been much better) but after such a long time with his messy "haircut" I'm just happy about the current one, even if it's not perfectly styled. Overall he looked good and I'm very happy he won those awards.

But I'll probably get stoned and banned for the next comment. I love Zac, no matter how he looks. To me it is only one part of him, and while I appreciate the eye candy, the other things are more important.

However, for a lot of his fans (especially the casual ones) his looks are very, very important. And he is still at a phase of his career where he can't ignore it (of course in Hollywood looks are always important but right now a lot of his draw rides on it); just look at all the comments from "17 Again." Over time, this will hopefully turn into appreciation for his acting but imo he's not there yet.

This leads up to what I want to say... he still has a case of bloat/chubby face; not as bad as a couple weeks ago but it's still there. Mainly his double chin and in the jaw/neck area and it doesn't look good imo. Zac is anything but chubby - hell, he could easily use 10 more pounds on his body but it would be good if he would lose the face fat. And if that means he has to lose weight overall, then so be it. So here's my request: put the fork down (and alcohol away) and switch to carrots.

(And a side note to all the Death Note fans here who want to disagree... he's also loosing the resemblance to Light with his chubby face. Imo, he already lost some of it over the last two years but it's still good when his face and jaw/chin is slim; if the producers and studio who I'm absolutely sure are aware about his resemblance aren't "shown" it on a permanent base anymore, he'll lose appeal to them too. JMHO.)

So, let the stoning begin. :)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on August 11th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC)

lol IA. I think he looks adorable with the little extra though hee.
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 11th, 2009 09:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on August 11th, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 11th, 2009 11:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on August 11th, 2009 11:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 11th, 2009 11:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 13th, 2009 04:45 am (UTC)
a few things.

i prefer on this blog we leave that kind of stuff out of the comments, tbh. this blog is about zac, not vanessa and definitely not about bitching about vanessa (or anyone zac cares about for that matter).

but since you did post, i do want to respond thoroughly and really badly wish i could do it tonight. but i just can't do it right now because i am in the middle of a mild migraine and i can't write well and i know if do write something it will be really unfairly bitchy and uncontrolled... so i'm going to wait till tomorrow... but in the meantime, i'm freezing the thread because i don't want anyone else responding to this.

in short though, vanessa did not leak these pictures. call me a naive fucking ignorant moron if you want, but in this case, i know some things you don't. and trust me, i don't really care about her career or her or anything. she doesn't interest me except that she's a girl who continues to be humiliated and sexually exploited by someone she used to trust and i'm not down with that shit.
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 13th, 2009 05:28 am (UTC)
i don't mind people mentioning her (or anyone relevant to zac or someone he cares about) at all, i just want people to avoid judgmental and negative comments. i don't like reading it and it upsets people here who are fans of hers. i want everyone to be happy here... so some things just have to be kept elsewhere.

i especially don't like the judgments in this case, because it may seem like the situation is obvious to you with your background, but really there are a lot of possibilities. things are rarely so black and white.

i can understand why people would be so cynical about what maybe happened. but this time, she really did get fucked over and i have a really, really hard time with people bitching at her when they should be bitching at the motherfucking douchebag who leaked the pics to intentionally humiliate her.

the more i read about the emotional damage this shit can do to a person (and let's face, it most of this is happening to girls which says something right there), the more i am upset about it. one girl in ohio killed herself because she was teased and bullied so much when her pics got posted on myspace.

i said it on ontd but even if i didn't know what i do know about what happened, i'd rather be gullible and wrong saying someone else leaked them, than lend more weight to the emotional damage this exploitation might be causing by falsely accusing her.

anyway... yes, migraines suck ass. at first i can't see for like a half an hour then my head just hurts. and luckily, while my head hurts it is not like the horror some people go through during migraines. and light doesn't usually affect me that badly. i'm already improving but i'll be over it when i wake up tomorrow for sure.

(Deleted comment)
Part 1 - ehs_wildcats on August 14th, 2009 05:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
Part 2 - ehs_wildcats on August 14th, 2009 05:16 am (UTC) (Expand)