?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Aug 9th
05:17 pm
TCAs 2009 Red Carpet  
So here's the deal guys, I have to go to a last minute family dinner :(

But I am setting it up to try and post pics and comments covertly from my iPhone and possibly have a friend help me add pics to the post as they come up.

But I'm also going to just post the links below so that other you guys can go and find the pics you like and post them in the comments.

And when I get home I'll do an HQ post.

I'm adding a cut now so that it is easier for me on my iphone but nothing will be there yet.

pics (for real and it's messy cause i'm in a hurry)Collapse )

newer picsCollapse )

third cutCollapse )



Getty - "Teen Choice Awards"

Wire Image - "Teen Choice Awards"

Getty - "Zac Efron"

Wire Image - Zac Efron

Also FF and JJ will eventually have some I'm sure.

ETA: I'm going to do the HQ post tomorrow cause I'm sleepy and off my sugar high (lol).
 
 
Mood: anxiousanxious
 
 
germangirl89germangirl89 on August 10th, 2009 12:52 am (UTC)
there are 2 more now. I would post them if I could post pic like u guys can....
rachel berry ★audrey on August 10th, 2009 12:54 am (UTC)
Without tags


rachel berry ★audrey on August 10th, 2009 12:55 am (UTC)
jessica3311: TCA Kelfronjessica3311 on August 10th, 2009 12:58 am (UTC)
YAY ur best love! P.S. I wish we were there :( LOl
(no subject) - audrey_za on August 10th, 2009 02:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 10th, 2009 02:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
germangirl89germangirl89 on August 10th, 2009 12:57 am (UTC)
so apparently zac won already something?
zaccy23zaccy23 on August 10th, 2009 12:57 am (UTC)
yeah that ted casablanca guy said he's the big winner so far:)
(no subject) - germangirl89 on August 10th, 2009 01:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
zettaiyo: zv ellezettaiyo on August 10th, 2009 12:58 am (UTC)
Zac won comedy actor for 17 again
zettaiyo: hawaii with vzettaiyo on August 10th, 2009 12:59 am (UTC)
ELLEN WON 1 AND ZAC EFRON 3 AWARDS!

http://twitter.com/rpattzonline
Cathy G. Johnson: Link Larkinkafuness on August 10th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
WOO HOO!!!!
jessica3311: BABjessica3311 on August 10th, 2009 01:02 am (UTC)
FF said Corbin & Ashley presented Zac for best comedy actor! Awwww YAY!
sasha.: ZN » we don't need other eyes to seesashanaa on August 10th, 2009 01:07 am (UTC)
Awww.

Dude, I'm already making icons :P
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 10th, 2009 01:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sashanaa on August 10th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 10th, 2009 01:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sashanaa on August 10th, 2009 01:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greenie_breizh on August 10th, 2009 01:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on August 10th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)

Guh he looks yummy! <3
jessica3311: Beatlesjessica3311 on August 10th, 2009 01:16 am (UTC)
How cute does he look *sigh*

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Edited at 2009-08-10 01:21 am (UTC)
sasha.: zactca » lookin' mighty finesashanaa on August 10th, 2009 01:21 am (UTC)
yay :)
rachel berry ★audrey on August 10th, 2009 01:21 am (UTC)
jessica3311jessica3311 on August 10th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

So cute :)
zaccy23zaccy23 on August 10th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
my second fav pic!!
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 10th, 2009 01:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on August 10th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sashanaa on August 10th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
zaccy23zaccy23 on August 10th, 2009 01:32 am (UTC)
jessica3311: Ellejessica3311 on August 10th, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
theres so many i cant decide yet LOL

Do we know what three awards he won yet?

Rob/Megan wont Best Hotties...not shocked LOL

Edited at 2009-08-10 01:44 am (UTC)
(no subject) - kafuness on August 10th, 2009 01:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kafuness on August 10th, 2009 01:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
-Jo-greenie_breizh on August 10th, 2009 01:54 am (UTC)


That's my favorite. The hair is SO CUTE ruffled like this.
jessica3311: VCjessica3311 on August 10th, 2009 02:00 am (UTC)
ohhh i like that shot of his hair too! I just want a little more forehead :P
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 10th, 2009 02:08 am (UTC)
hes won 3???
jessica3311: HS2jessica3311 on August 10th, 2009 02:13 am (UTC)
Yea Best Comedy Actor, and idk what else for sure but not Best Hottie (that went to Rob) And Tizz & Corbin presented him the award so im guessing Rock Star Moment & Red Carpet Icon but idk.

Edited at 2009-08-10 02:14 am (UTC)